Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders2998CREAL Inc.Real Estate

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Notice of Convocation of the 15th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders"

The description of directors' and audit & supervisory board members' compensation in the Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders has been corrected. The correction concerns the cap on performance-linked compensation, the breakdown of compensation, and the explanation of the calculation method.

Worth reading
43Recurring
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice of Convocation of the 15th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders2026-06-03

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure3 June 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 15th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
7 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-10
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Pages 26 and 27 of the "Notice of Convocation of the 15th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders," section (4), "Compensation, etc. of Directors and Audit & Supervisory Board Members for the Fiscal Year Under Review"

Before correction

Performance-linked compensation is generally capped at approximately 40% of base compensation. Total compensation, etc. for directors: ¥117.327 million; base compensation: ¥76.931 million; performance-linked compensation, etc.: ¥40.395 million

After correction

Performance-linked compensation is set at no more than 60% of base compensation. Total compensation, etc. for directors: ¥119.277 million; base compensation: ¥90.168 million; performance-linked compensation, etc.: ¥29.108 million

ChangesThe wording of the cap on performance-linked compensation has been changed from approximately 40% of base compensation to no more than 60%, and the descriptions of the breakdown of compensation and the calculation method for performance-linked compensation have been corrected.
Reason for correction

Because certain information in the "Notice of Convocation of the 15th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders" posted on this website required correction.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 15th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date3 June 2026
Location of correctionPages 26 and 27 of the "Notice of Convocation of the 15th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders," section (4), "Compensation, etc. of Directors and Audit & Supervisory Board Members for the Fiscal Year Under Review"
Details of correctionPerformance-linked compensation is generally capped at approximately 40% of base compensation. Total compensation, etc. for directors: ¥117.327 million; base compensation: ¥76.931 million; performance-linked compensation, etc.: ¥40.395 million → Performance-linked compensation is set at no more than 60% of base compensation. Total compensation, etc. for directors: ¥119.277 million; base compensation: ¥90.168 million; performance-linked compensation, etc.: ¥29.108 million
Reason for correctionBecause certain information in the "Notice of Convocation of the 15th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders" posted on this website required correction.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because the Notice of Convocation posted on the Company's website contained information requiring correction.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Notice of Convocation of the 15th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders" | CREAL Inc. (2998) timely disclosure | Komori