Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The company focused on sales activities to acquire management contracts, increasing the number of managed units excluding company-owned properties by 744 units from the end of the previous fiscal year. It also acquired 11 company-owned properties, increasing the number of units in company-owned properties by 748 from the end of the previous fiscal year. On the other hand, the company recorded retirement allowances associated with the retirement of directors, incurred higher interest expenses due to rising borrowing rates, and faced the absence of the gain on sale of non-current assets recorded in the previous fiscal year.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥11,008 million (YoY +9.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,968 million (YoY +9.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,417 million (YoY -2.8%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥996 million (YoY -51.8%) |
| Net income per share | ¥226.82 |
| Operating Margin | 17.9% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 16.8% / End of previous period 17.9% |
| Total assets | ¥73,016 million |
| Net assets | ¥12,302 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥2,561 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-7,823 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥5,363 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥11,653 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥11,525 million (YoY +4.7%) / Operating profit ¥2,291 million (YoY +16.4%) / Ordinary income ¥1,384 million (YoY -2.3%) / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥925 million (YoY -7.1%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥125 → ¥100 |
| Payout ratio | 55.1% (fiscal year ended March 2026), 47.6% (forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027) |
| Shareholder Return Policy | The basic policy is to continue paying stable dividends. |
| Segment revenue | Property Management Business ¥4,452.14 million (YoY +9.4%), Real Estate Leasing Business ¥6,555.87 million (YoY +10.2%) |
| Segment profit | Property Management Business ¥791.11 million (YoY +15.5%), Real Estate Leasing Business ¥1,177.45 million (YoY +5.5%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1,781.43 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥3.23 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥0.10 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 4,473,400 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 86,432 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The company focused on sales activities to acquire management contracts, increasing the number of managed units excluding company-owned properties by 744 units from the end of the previous fiscal year. It also acquired 11 company-owned properties, increasing the number of units in company-owned properties by 748 from the end of the previous fiscal year. On the other hand, the company recorded retirement allowances associated with the retirement of directors, incurred higher interest expenses due to rising borrowing rates, and faced the absence of the gain on sale of non-current assets recorded in the previous fiscal year. |
Items this document does not state (5)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Management revenue increased as the number of managed units grew, while rental income increased following the acquisition of 11 company-owned properties. On the other hand, interest expenses increased as borrowing rates rose, and net income declined due to the absence of the gain on sale of non-current assets recorded in the previous fiscal year.