Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts2991LANDNET Inc.Real estate

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending July 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

The Company announced its consolidated results for the fiscal year ended July 2026. Revenue increased, while ordinary income and net income attributable to owners of the parent decreased slightly. It also newly presented full-year forecasts for the fiscal year ending July 2027, projecting increases in revenue and all profit measures.

Worth reading
73In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
46.8
% (year-on-year change in operating income)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending July 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→132,697million
+20.7%
Operating profit—→5,610million
+46.8%
Ordinary income—→4,740million
+44.8%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→3,114million
+31.5%
Net income per share—→130.03yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

The Company expects higher revenue and profit by expanding its property portfolio, increasing its sales workforce, developing an AI-enabled construction management system for renovation work, and expanding its proprietary LSEED series of services, among other initiatives.

Previous-period resultsNet Sales ¥109,953 million / Operating profit ¥3,821 million / Ordinary income ¥3,274 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥2,369 million / Net income per share ¥98.90
Dividend forecast revisionThe forecast for the year-end dividend for the fiscal year ending July 2027 is ¥13.00 per share. It is not stated whether this constitutes a revision to the dividend forecast.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated (standalone results also provided for reference)
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥132,697 million(+20.7%)
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥5,610 million(+46.8%)
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥4,740 million(+44.8%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥3,114 million(+31.5%)
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 130.03 yen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending July 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsNet Sales ¥109,953 million / Operating profit ¥3,821 million / Ordinary income ¥3,274 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥2,369 million / Net income per share ¥98.90
Reason for the revisionThe Company expects higher revenue and profit by expanding its property portfolio, increasing its sales workforce, developing an AI-enabled construction management system for renovation work, and expanding its proprietary LSEED series of services, among other initiatives.
Dividend forecast revisionThe forecast for the year-end dividend for the fiscal year ending July 2027 is ¥13.00 per share. It is not stated whether this constitutes a revision to the dividend forecast.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated (standalone results also provided for reference)
Items this document does not state (2)
Publication date of previous forecastDetails and amount of extraordinary loss

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

For the fiscal year ended July 2026, the effect of higher revenue offset the decline in gross profit margin caused by weak sales prices for high-priced condominium units sold under sectional ownership, while non-operating expenses, including interest expense associated with increased purchases of real estate for sale, rose. For the fiscal year ending July 2027, the Company plans to expand its property portfolio, increase its sales workforce, develop systems using AI, and expand its proprietary services, among other initiatives.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending July 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | LANDNET Inc. (2991) timely disclosure | Komori