Komori
Other Disclosures2984Yamaichi Real Estate Co.,LtdReal Estate

(Correction) Notice concerning a partial correction to the "Notice concerning partial changes to the shareholder benefit program"

The eligibility criteria for the long-term holding benefit under the shareholder benefit program announced on 16 January 2026 have been clarified. The first determination date will be 31 March 2026, and eligible shareholders must have been listed or recorded under the same shareholder number at least 4 consecutive times on each record date since 31 March 2023 and have continuously held at least 800 shares.

Worth reading
55In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice Regarding Partial Changes to the Shareholder Benefit Program2026-01-16

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure16 January 2026

Notice Concerning Partial Changes to the Shareholder Benefit Program

Open the original document
138 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-03
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Long-term holding benefit

Before correction

From 2026 onward, shareholders who are listed in the shareholder registry under the same shareholder number at least 3 consecutive times as of the end of March each year and who continuously hold at least 800 shares will be eligible for the long-term holding benefit

After correction

The first determination date will be 31 March 2026. Shareholders who have been listed or recorded under the same shareholder number at least 4 consecutive times on each record date since 31 March 2023 and who continuously hold at least 800 shares will be eligible for the long-term holding benefit

ChangesThe first determination date has been specified as 31 March 2026, the determination period has been revised to each record date since 31 March 2023, and the required number of consecutive entries or records has been revised from at least 3 to at least 4
Reason for correction

The wording of the long-term holding eligibility criteria was unclear, and the description has been corrected to clarify the determination method

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Concerning Partial Changes to the Shareholder Benefit Program
Original disclosure date16 January 2026
Location of correctionLong-term holding benefit
Details of correctionFrom 2026 onward, shareholders who are listed in the shareholder registry under the same shareholder number at least 3 consecutive times as of the end of March each year and who continuously hold at least 800 shares will be eligible for the long-term holding benefit → The first determination date will be 31 March 2026. Shareholders who have been listed or recorded under the same shareholder number at least 4 consecutive times on each record date since 31 March 2023 and who continuously hold at least 800 shares will be eligible for the long-term holding benefit
Reason for correctionThe wording of the long-term holding eligibility criteria was unclear, and the description has been corrected to clarify the determination method
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The wording of the long-term holding eligibility criteria was unclear, and the determination method has therefore been clarified.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Notice concerning a partial correction to the "Notice concerning partial changes to the shareholder benefit program" | Yamaichi Real Estate Co.,Ltd (2984) timely disclosure | Komori