Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full yearThe bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.
This is a new full-year forecast rather than a revision. The company expects the completion of a large industrial site, the sequential completion of subdivision land by a subsidiary, rental occupancy rates in line with typical levels, and the completion of a large-scale condominium project in the Kanto region.
Impairment loss: ¥125.843 million; loss on disposal of non-current assets: ¥6.995 million; loss on sale of investment securities: ¥0.040 million; total extraordinary losses: ¥132.878 million
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | Not disclosed → ¥31,395 million(+78.0%) |
| Operating profit | Not disclosed → ¥2,864 million(+39.6%) |
| Ordinary income | Not disclosed → ¥2,013 million(+54.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | Not disclosed → ¥1,178 million(+83.8%) |
| Net income per share | Not disclosed → 135.84 yen and sen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Previous-period results | Revenue: ¥17,638 million; operating income: ¥2,052 million; ordinary income: ¥1,302 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥640 million; net income per share: ¥74.22 |
| Reason for the revision | This is a new full-year forecast rather than a revision. The company expects the completion of a large industrial site, the sequential completion of subdivision land by a subsidiary, rental occupancy rates in line with typical levels, and the completion of a large-scale condominium project in the Kanto region. |
| Details and amount of extraordinary loss | Impairment loss: ¥125.843 million; loss on disposal of non-current assets: ¥6.995 million; loss on sale of investment securities: ¥0.040 million; total extraordinary losses: ¥132.878 million |
| Dividend forecast revision | Forecast year-end dividend for the fiscal year ending March 2027: ¥31.00; annual dividend: ¥31.00. The actual annual dividend for the fiscal year ended March 2026 was ¥30.00. |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.For the fiscal year ended March 2026, sales of detached houses and the pace of condominium sales fell below expectations. However, rights adjustments for development properties progressed ahead of schedule, and lower construction costs also contributed to improved margins. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company expects the completion of a large industrial site, the sequential completion of subdivision land by a subsidiary, and the completion of a large-scale condominium project in the Kanto region, among other developments.