Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Revenue and profit both increased, driven by sales of large residential development sites and income-producing real estate, word-of-mouth referrals and repeat business from high-net-worth customers, and stable customer acquisition through the use of owned media and social media.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥8,131 million (YoY +21.7%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,436 million (YoY +38.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,354 million (YoY +37.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥862 million (YoY +34.1%) |
| Net income per share | ¥151.43 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 42.5 / End of previous period 39.1 |
| Total assets | ¥24,915 million |
| Net assets | ¥10,587 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥28,500 million (YoY +21.1%) / Operating profit ¥3,230 million (YoY +7.6%) / Ordinary income ¥2,900 million (YoY +4.3%) / Net income ¥1,885 million (YoY +1.9%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥47 → ¥56(+19.1%) |
| Segment revenue | sumuzu business ¥8,102,111 thousand (YoY +21.8%), Rental Operations ¥28,965 thousand (YoY -0.6%) |
| Segment profit | sumuzu business ¥1,548,037 thousand (YoY +33.5%), Rental Operations ¥11,041 thousand (YoY -22.7%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥11,462 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | 0 additions, 0 exclusions (no material changes) |
| Material subsequent events | A capital reduction involving a reduction of ¥201,074,080 from capital stock of ¥501,074,080 and its transfer to other capital surplus. The effective date is scheduled for 15 September 2026, and the reduction will have no impact on total net assets or the total number of issued shares. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Held (対象者:Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 5,699,586 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 756 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Revenue and profit both increased, driven by sales of large residential development sites and income-producing real estate, word-of-mouth referrals and repeat business from high-net-worth customers, and stable customer acquisition through the use of owned media and social media. |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company secured sales volumes through word-of-mouth referrals and repeat business from high-net-worth customers, customer acquisition through its owned media and social media, enhancements to its website, and expanded support for existing customers, in addition to selling large residential development sites and income-producing real estate.