Komori
Earnings2981Landix Inc.Real estate

Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

For the 9-month period ended 31 December 2025, sales, operating profit, ordinary profit and final profit were well above the year-earlier period. The full-year earnings forecast was revised, but the figures before revision and the extent of the revision were not stated in the text.

Worth reading
50Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
94.8
Year-on-year change in operating income (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales17,918¥ millionYear on year +35.5%Progress 74.7%
Operating profit2,653¥ millionYear on year +94.8%Progress 89.9%
Ordinary income2,491¥ millionYear on year +97.8%Progress 92.3%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,616¥ millionYear on year +96.7%Progress 92.3%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥285.22
Financial position at period-end
Total assets24,064¥ million
of which net assets 9,626 ¥ millionEquity ratio 40.0%vs. prior year-end +1.7pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Segment revenuesumuzu business ¥17,838.02 thousand (YoY +35.7%), Rental Operations ¥79.84 thousand (YoY -5.6%)
Segment profitsumuzu business ¥2,988.47 thousand (YoY +85.7%), Rental Operations ¥36.94 thousand (YoY +27.9%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥24,000 million (YoY +18.4%)
Operating profit¥2,950 million (YoY +30.6%)
Ordinary income¥2,700 million (YoY +27.8%)
Net income¥1,750 million (YoY +24.6%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNot disclosed → Net Sales 24,000 / Operating profit 2,950 / Ordinary income 2,700 / Net income 1,750
Annual Dividend Forecast¥78 per share → ¥47 per share(-39.7%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

通常の住宅用地の仕入・販売が堅調であったことに加え、収益用不動産等を含む大型物件を計画通り販売したこと。sumuzu事業では口コミ紹介・リピート、自社メディアやSNSによる集客、賃貸事業では賃料の適正化が寄与した。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

None ("There are no applicable matters.")

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income No / Extraordinary loss No
Depreciation and amortization¥35,922 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End5,675,586
Treasury Shares at Period-End756
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025
Net Sales¥17,918 million (YoY +35.5%)
Operating profit¥2,653 million (YoY +94.8%)
Ordinary income¥2,491 million (YoY +97.8%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,616 million (YoY +96.7%)
Net income per share¥285.22
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 40 / End of previous period 38.3
Total assets¥24,064 million
Net assets¥9,626 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥24,000 million (YoY +18.4%) / Operating profit ¥2,950 million (YoY +30.6%) / Ordinary income ¥2,700 million (YoY +27.8%) / Net income ¥1,750 million (YoY +24.6%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNot disclosed → Net Sales 24,000 / Operating profit 2,950 / Ordinary income 2,700 / Net income 1,750
Annual Dividend Forecast¥78 per share → ¥47 per share(-39.7%)
Segment revenuesumuzu business ¥17,838.02 thousand (YoY +35.7%), Rental Operations ¥79.84 thousand (YoY -5.6%)
Segment profitsumuzu business ¥2,988.47 thousand (YoY +85.7%), Rental Operations ¥36.94 thousand (YoY +27.9%)
Depreciation and amortization¥35,922 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income No / Extraordinary loss No
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNone ("There are no applicable matters.")
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End5,675,586
Treasury Shares at Period-End756
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance通常の住宅用地の仕入・販売が堅調であったことに加え、収益用不動産等を含む大型物件を計画通り販売したこと。sumuzu事業では口コミ紹介・リピート、自社メディアやSNSによる集客、賃貸事業では賃料の適正化が寄与した。
Items this document does not state (11)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

通常の住宅用地の仕入・販売が堅調であったことに加え、収益用不動産等を含む大型物件を計画通り販売したため。富裕層顧客からの口コミ紹介・リピート、自社メディアやSNSの活用による安定した集客、賃料の適正化も挙げている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | Landix Inc. (2981) timely disclosure | Komori