Komori
Occurring Fact2980SRE Holdings CorporationReal estate

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, consolidated net sales, operating income, ordinary income, and net income attributable to owners of the parent exceeded the previous fiscal year, driven by growth in the AI Cloud & Consulting Business and the Life & Property Solutions Business. At the same time, the Company recognized an impairment loss of ¥579.464 million in connection with a review of its subsidiaries and related assets.

Worth reading
87Important
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
579464
¥ thousand (impairment loss and extraordinary loss)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Consolidated financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2026

Subject Entity

SRE Holdings Corporation and the Group

Target Locations / Products

AI Cloud & Consulting Business, Life & Property Solutions Business, and Other Businesses

Occurrence31 March 2026 (end of the fiscal year under review)
This disclosure05/13/2026
Cause

In the AI Cloud & Consulting Business, implementation of industry-specific AI solutions, acquisition of new customers, and improvements in operating efficiency progressed. In the Life & Property Solutions Business, development and sales activities and asset management progressed against a backdrop of firm demand in the real estate market and investment demand for healthcare-related assets. The impairment loss resulted from a review of the role of the relevant subsidiary as part of a business portfolio reorganization aimed at improving ROE over the medium to long term.

Amount of Impact on Business Performance

Net sales of ¥32,858.624 million, operating income of ¥4,180.577 million, ordinary income of ¥3,841.252 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1,840.651 million. Impairment loss of ¥579.464 million (extraordinary loss).

Accounting period in which recognized

Fiscal year ending March 2026 (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

For the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027, the Company expects net sales of ¥41,800 million, operating income of ¥5,230 million, ordinary income of ¥4,500 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥2,830 million. Whether the earnings forecast was revised or left unchanged is not disclosed.

Outlook

In the AI Cloud & Consulting Business, the Company will support major customers, fully launch new solutions, and provide high-value-added solutions. In the Life & Property Solutions Business, it will expand off-balance-sheet operations using external funds, build up stable revenue streams such as asset management fees, and work to enhance asset value and productivity through AI and modular solutions.

Planned follow-up disclosure

The Company plans to hold an earnings briefing for institutional investors and securities analysts on 14 May 2026. Supplementary materials on the financial results are scheduled to be disclosed on TDnet and posted on the Company's website on 13 May 2026.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameConsolidated financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2026
Date of occurrence31 March 2026 (end of the fiscal year under review)
Subject EntitySRE Holdings Corporation and the Group
Target Locations / ProductsAI Cloud & Consulting Business, Life & Property Solutions Business, and Other Businesses
CauseIn the AI Cloud & Consulting Business, implementation of industry-specific AI solutions, acquisition of new customers, and improvements in operating efficiency progressed. In the Life & Property Solutions Business, development and sales activities and asset management progressed against a backdrop of firm demand in the real estate market and investment demand for healthcare-related assets. The impairment loss resulted from a review of the role of the relevant subsidiary as part of a business portfolio reorganization aimed at improving ROE over the medium to long term.
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceNet sales of ¥32,858.624 million, operating income of ¥4,180.577 million, ordinary income of ¥3,841.252 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1,840.651 million. Impairment loss of ¥579.464 million (extraordinary loss).
Accounting period in which recognizedFiscal year ending March 2026 (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026)
Impact on Earnings ForecastFor the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027, the Company expects net sales of ¥41,800 million, operating income of ¥5,230 million, ordinary income of ¥4,500 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥2,830 million. Whether the earnings forecast was revised or left unchanged is not disclosed.
OutlookIn the AI Cloud & Consulting Business, the Company will support major customers, fully launch new solutions, and provide high-value-added solutions. In the Life & Property Solutions Business, it will expand off-balance-sheet operations using external funds, build up stable revenue streams such as asset management fees, and work to enhance asset value and productivity through AI and modular solutions.
Planned follow-up disclosureThe Company plans to hold an earnings briefing for institutional investors and securities analysts on 14 May 2026. Supplementary materials on the financial results are scheduled to be disclosed on TDnet and posted on the Company's website on 13 May 2026.
Items this document does not state (15)
Date recognized / date notice receivedType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the change

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company cited progress in implementing industry-specific AI solutions in the healthcare, financial services, and real estate sectors, acquiring new customers, and improving operating efficiency in the AI Cloud & Consulting Business. In the Life & Property Solutions Business, development and sales activities and asset management progressed against a backdrop of firm demand in the real estate market and investment demand for healthcare-related assets. The impairment loss resulted from a review of the role of the relevant subsidiary, as part of a business portfolio reorganization aimed at improving ROE over the medium to long term, changing its role from one centered on sales activities to external customers to a dedicated organization focused on strengthening the Group's sales resources.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | SRE Holdings Corporation (2980) timely disclosure | Komori