Komori
Earnings2978TSUKURUBA Inc.Real estate

Summary of Financial Results for the Second Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending July 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Revenue for the interim period increased substantially, rising 55.3% year on year. Operating income and ordinary income, however, turned from profits to losses, while the interim net loss attributable to owners of the parent widened from ¥15 million to ¥53 million.

Worth reading
66In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
55.3
%
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Interim period (second quarter)2025年8月1日〜2026年1月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales5,241Million yenYear on year +55.3%Progress 43.7%
Operating profit-2Million yen
Ordinary income-67Million yen
Net income attributable to owners of the parent-53Million yen

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share△5.01円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets6,795Million yen
of which net assets 1,881 Million yenEquity ratio 25.7%vs. prior year-end -3.4pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating-1,572,521
Investment+21,017
Financials+797,949
Net change-753,555

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in Thousand yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period1,067,956 Thousand yen
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales12,000 Million yen (YoY +48.1%)
Operating profit370 Million yen (YoY +34.7%)
Ordinary income240 Million yen (YoY +20.1%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent170〜220
Annual Dividend ForecastCommon shares 0.00 / Class A shares 10,000.00 → Common shares 0.00 / Class A shares 10,000.00(Common shares 0 / Class A shares 0)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

中古マンション市場では成約件数や成約価格が前年同期・前年同月を上回る状況が続いており、その環境下で主力サービス「cowcamo」のマーケティングと営業活動を強化して事業規模の拡大を推進した。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

There are no applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社カウカモ工務店 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Item Gain on reversal of stock acquisition rights / Amount 7,275 Thousand yen, Item Gain on sale of investment securities / Amount 2,010 Thousand yen, Item Insurance proceeds received / Amount 10,000 Thousand yen, Item Compensation income / Amount 11,300 Thousand yen / Extraordinary loss Item Special investigation expenses and related costs / Amount 10,987 Thousand yen
Depreciation and amortization9,548 Thousand yen
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailable
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End11,736,200 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End335,709 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationInterim period (second quarter)
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2025年8月1日〜2026年1月31日
Net Sales5,241 Million yen (YoY +55.3%)
Operating profit-2 Million yen
Ordinary income-67 Million yen
Profit attributable to owners of the parent-53 Million yen
Net income per share△5.01円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 25.7 / End of previous period 29.1
Total assets6,795 Million yen
Net assets1,881 Million yen
Cash flows from operating activities-1,572,521 Thousand yen
Cash flows from investing activities21,017 Thousand yen
Cash flows from financing activities797,949 Thousand yen
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period1,067,956 Thousand yen
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales 12,000 Million yen (YoY +48.1%) / Operating profit 370 Million yen (YoY +34.7%) / Ordinary income 240 Million yen (YoY +20.1%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 170〜220
Annual Dividend ForecastCommon shares 0.00 / Class A shares 10,000.00 → Common shares 0.00 / Class A shares 10,000.00(Common shares 0 / Class A shares 0)
Depreciation and amortization9,548 Thousand yen
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Item Gain on reversal of stock acquisition rights / Amount 7,275 Thousand yen, Item Gain on sale of investment securities / Amount 2,010 Thousand yen, Item Insurance proceeds received / Amount 10,000 Thousand yen, Item Compensation income / Amount 11,300 Thousand yen / Extraordinary loss Item Special investigation expenses and related costs / Amount 10,987 Thousand yen
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionThere are no applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社カウカモ工務店 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailable
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End11,736,200 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End335,709 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance中古マンション市場では成約件数や成約価格が前年同期・前年同月を上回る状況が続いており、その環境下で主力サービス「cowcamo」のマーケティングと営業活動を強化して事業規模の拡大を推進した。
Items this document does not state (10)
Operating MarginRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

中古マンション市場の拡大基調や顧客のリノベーション認知の高まりを背景に、主力サービス「cowcamo」のマーケティングと営業活動を強化し、事業規模の拡大を推進したとしています。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Second Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending July 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | TSUKURUBA Inc. (2978) timely disclosure | Komori