Komori
Earnings2978TSUKURUBA Inc.Real estate

Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending July 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

In the first quarter, revenue increased 74.1% year on year and operating income increased 313.9%, while ordinary income turned from a loss to a profit. The bottom line remained a loss of ¥5 million, but this narrowed from a loss of ¥26 million in the same period of the previous year.

Worth reading
52Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
74.1
Revenue year on year (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

First quarter2025年8月1日〜2025年10月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales2,677Million yenYear on year +74.1%Progress 22.3%
Operating profit24Million yenYear on year +313.9%Progress 6.5%
Ordinary income1Million yenProgress 0.4%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent-5Million yen

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share-¥0.67
Financial position at period-end
Total assets5,933Million yen
of which net assets 1,925 Million yenEquity ratio 30.2%vs. prior year-end +1.1pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales12,000 Million yen (YoY +48.1%)
Operating profit370 Million yen (YoY +34.7%)
Ordinary income240 Million yen (YoY +20.1%)
Net income170~220
Revision to Earnings ForecastNone
Annual Dividend Forecast0.00 Yen → 0.00 Yen(0)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

中古・リノベーション住宅の流通プラットフォーム「cowcamo」のマーケティング、営業活動を強化し、事業規模の拡大を推進した。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name Not applicable
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on reversal of stock acquisition rights 2,911 Thousand yen, Gain on sale of investment securities 2,010 Thousand yen, Insurance proceeds received 10,000 Thousand yen / Extraordinary loss Special investigation expenses and related costs 10,987 Thousand yen
Depreciation and amortization4,602 Thousand yen
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailable
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End11,735,400株
Treasury Shares at Period-End335,709株
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFirst quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2025年8月1日〜2025年10月31日
Net Sales2,677 Million yen (YoY +74.1%)
Operating profit24 Million yen (YoY +313.9%)
Ordinary income1 Million yen
Profit attributable to owners of the parent-5 Million yen
Net income per share-¥0.67
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 30.2% / End of previous period 29.1%
Total assets5,933 Million yen
Net assets1,925 Million yen
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales 12,000 Million yen (YoY +48.1%) / Operating profit 370 Million yen (YoY +34.7%) / Ordinary income 240 Million yen (YoY +20.1%) / Net income 170~220
Revision to Earnings ForecastNone
Annual Dividend Forecast0.00 Yen → 0.00 Yen(0)
Depreciation and amortization4,602 Thousand yen
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on reversal of stock acquisition rights 2,911 Thousand yen, Gain on sale of investment securities 2,010 Thousand yen, Insurance proceeds received 10,000 Thousand yen / Extraordinary loss Special investigation expenses and related costs 10,987 Thousand yen
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name Not applicable
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailable
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End11,735,400株
Treasury Shares at Period-End335,709株
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance中古・リノベーション住宅の流通プラットフォーム「cowcamo」のマーケティング、営業活動を強化し、事業規模の拡大を推進した。
Items this document does not state (13)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

中古マンション市場の流通拡大やリノベーションへの認知向上を背景に、主力サービス「cowcamo」のマーケティングおよび営業活動を強化し、事業規模の拡大を推進したため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending July 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | TSUKURUBA Inc. (2978) timely disclosure | Komori