Komori
Monthly2970GLC GROUP,INC.Real Estate

Notice of Monthly Operating Results for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 (Preliminary Results for August)

In August, 3 new projects were launched, bringing the number of ongoing projects to 31. The number of rental units under management increased to 8,262, while the number of gas equipment units under management increased to 6,412.

Worth reading
35Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

August 2026Fiscal year ending December 2026
Monthly Commentary

The company has disclosed the monthly overview for August 2026 on a preliminary basis. The August 2026 figure for gas equipment units under management is preliminary and may differ when the following month's disclosure is made.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Indicator name Cumulative units under management / January 2024 5,704 / February 2024 5,760 / March 2024 6,029 / April 2024 6,029 / May 2024 6,014 / June 2024 6,056 / July 2024 6,161 / August 2024 6,211 / September 2024 6,364 / October 2024 6,345 / November 2024 6,369 / December 2024 6,444 / January 2025 6,563 / February 2025 6,822 / March 2025 7,158 / April 2025 7,158 / May 2025 7,147 / June 2025 7,194 / July 2025 7,213 / August 2025 7,213 / September 2025 7,735 / October 2025 7,735 / November 2025 7,704 / December 2025 7,708 / January 2026 7,810 / February 2026 7,881 / March 2026 8,137 / April 2026 8,149 / May 2026 8,149 / June 2026 8,150 / July 2026 8,235 / August 2026 8,262, Indicator name Cumulative gas equipment units under management / January 2024 3,673 / February 2024 3,729 / March 2024 3,975 / April 2024 3,999 / May 2024 3,982 / June 2024 3,998 / July 2024 4,077 / August 2024 4,238 / September 2024 4,319 / October 2024 4,411 / November 2024 4,411 / December 2024 4,432 / January 2025 4,477 / February 2025 4,765 / March 2025 5,087 / April 2025 5,087 / May 2025 5,087 / June 2025 5,087 / July 2025 5,087 / August 2025 5,204 / September 2025 5,708 / October 2025 5,708 / November 2025 5,819 / December 2025 5,854 / January 2026 5,878 / February 2026 5,941 / March 2026 6,256 / April 2026 6,256 / May 2026 6,256 / June 2026 6,314 / July 2026 6,374 / August 2026 6,412

Scope of aggregation: Asset Creation and Asset Management businesses (rental management and energy)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredAugust 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending December 2026
Scope of aggregationAsset Creation and Asset Management businesses (rental management and energy)
Key KPIsIndicator name Number of new projects / Value 3 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of completed projects / Value 0 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of ongoing projects / Value 31 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Cumulative units under management / Value 8,262 units / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Cumulative gas equipment units under management / Value 6,412 units / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly CommentaryThe company has disclosed the monthly overview for August 2026 on a preliminary basis. The August 2026 figure for gas equipment units under management is preliminary and may differ when the following month's disclosure is made.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearIndicator name Cumulative units under management / January 2024 5,704 / February 2024 5,760 / March 2024 6,029 / April 2024 6,029 / May 2024 6,014 / June 2024 6,056 / July 2024 6,161 / August 2024 6,211 / September 2024 6,364 / October 2024 6,345 / November 2024 6,369 / December 2024 6,444 / January 2025 6,563 / February 2025 6,822 / March 2025 7,158 / April 2025 7,158 / May 2025 7,147 / June 2025 7,194 / July 2025 7,213 / August 2025 7,213 / September 2025 7,735 / October 2025 7,735 / November 2025 7,704 / December 2025 7,708 / January 2026 7,810 / February 2026 7,881 / March 2026 8,137 / April 2026 8,149 / May 2026 8,149 / June 2026 8,150 / July 2026 8,235 / August 2026 8,262, Indicator name Cumulative gas equipment units under management / January 2024 3,673 / February 2024 3,729 / March 2024 3,975 / April 2024 3,999 / May 2024 3,982 / June 2024 3,998 / July 2024 4,077 / August 2024 4,238 / September 2024 4,319 / October 2024 4,411 / November 2024 4,411 / December 2024 4,432 / January 2025 4,477 / February 2025 4,765 / March 2025 5,087 / April 2025 5,087 / May 2025 5,087 / June 2025 5,087 / July 2025 5,087 / August 2025 5,204 / September 2025 5,708 / October 2025 5,708 / November 2025 5,819 / December 2025 5,854 / January 2026 5,878 / February 2026 5,941 / March 2026 6,256 / April 2026 6,256 / May 2026 6,256 / June 2026 6,314 / July 2026 6,374 / August 2026 6,412
Items this document does not state (16)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company has not provided any specific explanation for the changes in these figures. New projects are counted based on the number of approved building confirmation applications, while completed projects are counted based on the number of property handovers.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Monthly Operating Results for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 (Preliminary Results for August) | GLC GROUP,INC. (2970) timely disclosure | Komori