Komori
Monthly2970GLC GROUP,INC.Real Estate

Notice of Preliminary Monthly Overview for July, Fiscal Year Ending December 2026

In July 2026, the Asset Creation business had 0 new projects and 1 completed project, with 28 projects in progress. In the Asset Management business, the number of units under management was 8,235, including 6,374 units with gas equipment under management.

Worth reading
84Important
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

July 2026Fiscal year ending December 2026
Monthly Commentary

The Company disclosed monthly results for each business as preliminary results for July of the fiscal year ending December 2026. The number of units with gas equipment under management for July 2026 is a preliminary figure and may differ when the following month's results are disclosed.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Asset Creation Business January 2025 1 new, 2 completed, 34 in progress / February 2025 0 new, 4 completed, 30 in progress / March 2025 2 new, 8 completed, 24 in progress / April 2025 3 new, 0 completed, 27 in progress / May 2025 1 new, 0 completed, 28 in progress / June 2025 1 new, 1 completed, 28 in progress / July 2025 0 new, 0 completed, 28 in progress / August 2025 1 new, 0 completed, 29 in progress / September 2025 2 new, 12 completed, 19 in progress / October 2025 1 new, 0 completed, 20 in progress / November 2025 1 new, 0 completed, 21 in progress / December 2025 4 new, 0 completed, 25 in progress / Property Management July 2025 7,213 / Energy July 2025 5,087

Scope of aggregation: Asset Creation and Asset Management businesses (rental management and energy)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJuly 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending December 2026
Scope of aggregationAsset Creation and Asset Management businesses (rental management and energy)
Key KPIsIndicator name Number of new projects / Value 0 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of completed projects / Value 1 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of ongoing projects / Value 28 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Cumulative units under management / Value 8,235 units / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Cumulative gas equipment units under management / Value 6,374 units / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly CommentaryThe Company disclosed monthly results for each business as preliminary results for July of the fiscal year ending December 2026. The number of units with gas equipment under management for July 2026 is a preliminary figure and may differ when the following month's results are disclosed.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearAsset Creation Business January 2025 1 new, 2 completed, 34 in progress / February 2025 0 new, 4 completed, 30 in progress / March 2025 2 new, 8 completed, 24 in progress / April 2025 3 new, 0 completed, 27 in progress / May 2025 1 new, 0 completed, 28 in progress / June 2025 1 new, 1 completed, 28 in progress / July 2025 0 new, 0 completed, 28 in progress / August 2025 1 new, 0 completed, 29 in progress / September 2025 2 new, 12 completed, 19 in progress / October 2025 1 new, 0 completed, 20 in progress / November 2025 1 new, 0 completed, 21 in progress / December 2025 4 new, 0 completed, 25 in progress / Property Management July 2025 7,213 / Energy July 2025 5,087
Items this document does not state (16)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company has not provided any explanation for the changes in these figures.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Preliminary Monthly Overview for July, Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 | GLC GROUP,INC. (2970) timely disclosure | Komori