Komori
Monthly2970GLC GROUP,INC.Real Estate

Notice of Preliminary Monthly Results for June, Fiscal Year Ending December 2026

In June 2026, there were 5 new projects and 0 completed projects, bringing the number of ongoing projects to 29. The number of units under management was 8,150, while the number of gas equipment units under management was 6,314.

Worth reading
26Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

June 2026Fiscal year ending December 2026
Monthly Commentary

The monthly overview for June 2026 was disclosed as preliminary results. The June figure for gas equipment units under management is preliminary and may change when the following month's disclosure is made.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Asset Creation Business Number of new projects January 2025 1 / February 2025 0 / March 2025 2 / April 2025 3 / May 2025 1 / June 2025 1 / July 2025 0 / August 2025 1 / September 2025 2 / October 2025 1 / November 2025 1 / December 2025 4 / Number of completed projects January 2025 2 / February 2025 4 / March 2025 8 / April 2025 0 / May 2025 0 / June 2025 1 / July 2025 0 / August 2025 0 / September 2025 12 / October 2025 0 / November 2025 0 / December 2025 0 / Number of ongoing projects January 2025 34 / February 2025 30 / March 2025 24 / April 2025 27 / May 2025 28 / June 2025 28 / July 2025 28 / August 2025 29 / September 2025 19 / October 2025 20 / November 2025 21 / December 2025 25 / Property Management January 2025 6,563 / February 2025 6,822 / March 2025 7,158 / April 2025 7,158 / May 2025 7,147 / June 2025 7,194 / July 2025 7,213 / August 2025 7,213 / September 2025 7,735 / October 2025 7,735 / November 2025 7,704 / December 2025 7,708 / Energy January 2025 4,477 / February 2025 4,765 / March 2025 5,087 / April 2025 5,087 / May 2025 5,087 / June 2025 5,087 / July 2025 5,087 / August 2025 5,204 / September 2025 5,708 / October 2025 5,708 / November 2025 5,819 / December 2025 5,854

Scope of aggregation: Not disclosed

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJune 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending December 2026
Scope of aggregationNot disclosed
Key KPIsIndicator name Number of new projects / Value 5 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of completed projects / Value 0 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of ongoing projects / Value 29 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Cumulative units under management / Value 8,150 units / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Cumulative gas equipment units under management / Value 6,314 units / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly CommentaryThe monthly overview for June 2026 was disclosed as preliminary results. The June figure for gas equipment units under management is preliminary and may change when the following month's disclosure is made.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearAsset Creation Business Number of new projects January 2025 1 / February 2025 0 / March 2025 2 / April 2025 3 / May 2025 1 / June 2025 1 / July 2025 0 / August 2025 1 / September 2025 2 / October 2025 1 / November 2025 1 / December 2025 4 / Number of completed projects January 2025 2 / February 2025 4 / March 2025 8 / April 2025 0 / May 2025 0 / June 2025 1 / July 2025 0 / August 2025 0 / September 2025 12 / October 2025 0 / November 2025 0 / December 2025 0 / Number of ongoing projects January 2025 34 / February 2025 30 / March 2025 24 / April 2025 27 / May 2025 28 / June 2025 28 / July 2025 28 / August 2025 29 / September 2025 19 / October 2025 20 / November 2025 21 / December 2025 25 / Property Management January 2025 6,563 / February 2025 6,822 / March 2025 7,158 / April 2025 7,158 / May 2025 7,147 / June 2025 7,194 / July 2025 7,213 / August 2025 7,213 / September 2025 7,735 / October 2025 7,735 / November 2025 7,704 / December 2025 7,708 / Energy January 2025 4,477 / February 2025 4,765 / March 2025 5,087 / April 2025 5,087 / May 2025 5,087 / June 2025 5,087 / July 2025 5,087 / August 2025 5,204 / September 2025 5,708 / October 2025 5,708 / November 2025 5,819 / December 2025 5,854
Items this document does not state (16)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company did not provide a specific explanation for the changes in the monthly indicators. It noted that the June 2026 figure for gas equipment units under management is preliminary and may differ from the figure disclosed the following month.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Preliminary Monthly Results for June, Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 | GLC GROUP,INC. (2970) timely disclosure | Komori