Komori
Monthly2970GLC GROUP,INC.Real Estate

Notice of Preliminary Monthly Business Results for March in the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026

In March 2026, there were 2 new projects and 5 completed projects, reducing the number of projects in progress to 20. Meanwhile, the number of managed units increased to 8,137, and the number of managed gas equipment units increased to 6,256.

Worth reading
45Recurring
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

March 2026Fiscal year ending December 2026
Monthly Commentary

The Company disclosed the March 2026 monthly business update as a preliminary report. The Property Management Business had 8,137 managed units, while the Energy Business had 6,256 managed gas equipment units.

Next Scheduled Disclosure

No rule governing the timing of monthly disclosures is provided

Monthly trend for the same period last year

For each month of 2025, the disclosure includes the number of new projects, number of completed projects, number of projects in progress, cumulative number of managed units, and cumulative number of managed gas equipment units.

Scope of aggregation: Asset Management Business, Property Management Business, and Energy Business

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredMarch 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending December 2026
Scope of aggregationAsset Management Business, Property Management Business, and Energy Business
Key KPIsIndicator name Number of new projects / Value 2 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of completed projects / Value 5 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of ongoing projects / Value 20 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Cumulative units under management / Value 8,137 units / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Cumulative gas equipment units under management / Value 6,256 units / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly CommentaryThe Company disclosed the March 2026 monthly business update as a preliminary report. The Property Management Business had 8,137 managed units, while the Energy Business had 6,256 managed gas equipment units.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearFor each month of 2025, the disclosure includes the number of new projects, number of completed projects, number of projects in progress, cumulative number of managed units, and cumulative number of managed gas equipment units.
Next Scheduled DisclosureNo rule governing the timing of monthly disclosures is provided
Items this document does not state (15)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onward

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company has not provided specific reasons for the changes in the figures for the month. It also states that the number of managed gas equipment units for March 2026 is a preliminary figure and may differ when the following month's disclosure is made.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Preliminary Monthly Business Results for March in the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 | GLC GROUP,INC. (2970) timely disclosure | Komori