Revised forecast
Fiscal year ended March 2025 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2024年12月23日The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
自社開発システムの社内試験導入・検証により大幅な生産性向上が認められ、コストが削減された。人材獲得は順調であり、さらに生産性向上と省力化を目指す。また、第4四半期に入り、特にコンサルティング(Short)の売上高、人件費等を可能な限り精緻に算定することを目標としたため、今回の開示となった。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | ¥4,934 million → ¥4,971 million(0.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,122 million → ¥1,447 million(29.0%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,083 million → ¥1,428 million(31.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥755 million → ¥975 million(29.2%) |
| Net income per share | 20.07 yen → 25.92 yen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended March 2025 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 2024年12月23日 |
| Previous-period results | 連結売上高4,423百万円、連結営業利益822百万円、連結経常利益824百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益574百万円、1株当たり連結当期純利益15.33円銭(2024年3月期) |
| Reason for the revision | 自社開発システムの社内試験導入・検証により大幅な生産性向上が認められ、コストが削減された。人材獲得は順調であり、さらに生産性向上と省力化を目指す。また、第4四半期に入り、特にコンサルティング(Short)の売上高、人件費等を可能な限り精緻に算定することを目標としたため、今回の開示となった。 |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.自社開発システムを社内で試験導入して検証した結果、大幅な生産性向上が認められ、コストが削減されたため。加えて、人材獲得が順調に進んでいることや、第4四半期に入りコンサルティング(Short)の売上高、人件費等を精緻に算定したことも開示理由として挙げている。