Results for this period
Third quarter1 October 2025 to 30 June 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Revenue and operating profit increased due to a rise in large bundled orders in the school meals sector. Ordinary profit and net income for the quarter decreased due to the absence of the temporary non-operating income recorded in the previous fiscal year.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥12,384 million (YoY +7.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥54 million (YoY +67.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥65 million (YoY -21.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥10 million (YoY -73.6%) |
| Net income per share | ¥2.32 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 64.3 / End of previous period 56.3 |
| Total assets | ¥11,402 million |
| Net assets | ¥7,332 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥19,100 million (YoY +5.4%) / Operating profit ¥820 million (YoY -2.9%) / Ordinary income ¥830 million (YoY -8.6%) / Net income ¥500 million (YoY -16.8%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 150 yen and sen → 45 yen and sen |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥125,536 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | No extraordinary gains or losses recorded. Loss on disposal of fixed assets under extraordinary losses is "-" |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | Stock split and related amendments to the Articles of Incorporation, effective 1 August 2026. One common share will be split into 4 shares, and the total number of authorized shares will be changed from 3.8 million to 15.2 million. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 4,542,288 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 82,044 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Revenue and operating profit increased due to a rise in large bundled orders in the school meals sector. Ordinary profit and net income for the quarter decreased due to the absence of the temporary non-operating income recorded in the previous fiscal year. |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Revenue and operating profit increased due to a rise in large bundled orders in the school meals sector. Ordinary profit and net income for the quarter decreased due to the absence of the temporary non-operating income recorded in the previous fiscal year.