Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 October 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Net sales and operating income increased due to an increase in bulk-order contracts in the school-lunch sector. Ordinary income and interim net income declined because of the reversal of temporary non-operating income recorded in the previous fiscal year.
There are no applicable matters. There are also no significant events or other circumstances related to the going-concern assumption.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥9,665 million (YoY +5.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥502 million (YoY +0.5%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥510 million (YoY -5.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥331 million (YoY -9.7%) |
| Net income per share | ¥297.82 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 60.6 / End of previous period 56.3 |
| Total assets | ¥12,610 million |
| Net assets | ¥7,654 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-605,690 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-11,851 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-302,042 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥2,565,990 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥19,100 million (YoY +5.4%) / Operating profit ¥820 million (YoY -2.9%) / Ordinary income ¥830 million (YoY -8.6%) / Net income ¥500 million (YoY -16.8%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥150 → ¥180(+20.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥83,222 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | There are no applicable matters. There are also no significant events or other circumstances related to the going-concern assumption. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 1,135,572 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 20,511 treasury shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Net sales and operating income increased due to an increase in bulk-order contracts in the school-lunch sector. Ordinary income and interim net income declined because of the reversal of temporary non-operating income recorded in the previous fiscal year. |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Net sales and operating income increased year on year due to an increase in bulk-order contracts in the school-lunch sector, while ordinary income and interim net income declined year on year because temporary non-operating income was recorded in the previous fiscal year.