Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts2937St.Cousair CO.,LTD.Food

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

The company disclosed its consolidated results for the fiscal year ended March 2026 and newly presented its full-year earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, net sales and operating income are expected to increase, while ordinary income and profit attributable to owners of the parent are expected to decline.

Worth reading
83Important
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
34.8
% (year-on-year decrease in profit attributable to owners of the parent for the fiscal year ending March 2027)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→21,082million
—
Operating profit—→812million
—
Ordinary income—→758million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→403million
—
Net income per share—→43.31yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Impairment losses of ¥14.727 million, loss on disposal of fixed assets of ¥10.427 million, loss on valuation of investment securities of ¥14.551 million, and total extraordinary losses of ¥39.705 million

Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended March 2026: net sales of ¥20,600 million, operating income of ¥791 million, ordinary income of ¥861 million, profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥618 million, and earnings per share of ¥66.64
Dividend forecast revisionNo explicit disclosure of a revision. The annual dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is ¥35.00 per share (interim: ¥0.00; year-end: ¥35.00).
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥21,082 million
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥812 million
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥758 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥403 million
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 43.31 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended March 2026: net sales of ¥20,600 million, operating income of ¥791 million, ordinary income of ¥861 million, profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥618 million, and earnings per share of ¥66.64
Details and amount of extraordinary lossImpairment losses of ¥14.727 million, loss on disposal of fixed assets of ¥10.427 million, loss on valuation of investment securities of ¥14.551 million, and total extraordinary losses of ¥39.705 million
Dividend forecast revisionNo explicit disclosure of a revision. The annual dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is ¥35.00 per share (interim: ¥0.00; year-end: ¥35.00).
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Publication date of previous forecastReason for the revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, sales in the wholesale and global businesses increased, while selling, general and administrative expenses, including personnel expenses, rose and weighed on operating income. Ordinary income was affected by non-operating income, including foreign exchange gains, while profit attributable to owners of the parent was affected by factors including a decrease in impairment losses recognized in the previous fiscal year.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | St.Cousair CO.,LTD. (2937) timely disclosure | Komori