Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 October 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Operating income improved following price revisions and a review of sales initiatives. The company worked to improve production efficiency in response to rising costs, including raw material, logistics and labor costs.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | 8,250 Millions of yen (YoY -2.3%) |
| Operating profit | 122 Millions of yen |
| Ordinary income | 103 Millions of yen |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 142 Millions of yen |
| Net income per share | ¥28.54 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 53.7 / End of previous period 48.9 |
| Total assets | 21,704 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 11,644 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥1,183,181 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-980,313 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-989,642 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥595,845 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 18,000 Millions of yen (YoY +9.0%) / Operating profit 371 Millions of yen / Ordinary income 321 Millions of yen / Net income 196 Millions of yen |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥10 → Not disclosed |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥129,355 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥125,169 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥4 thousand, Loss on closure of stores ¥5,155 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No (no eligible attendees) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 5,098,096 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 117,364 treasury shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Operating income improved following price revisions and a review of sales initiatives. The company worked to improve production efficiency in response to rising costs, including raw material, logistics and labor costs. |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company explained that profit improved following price revisions and a review of its sales initiatives. It also said that it worked to improve production efficiency in response to rising costs, including raw material, logistics and labor costs.