Komori
Earnings288ALaxus Technologies Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Q1 Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)

Revenue for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2026 was ¥565 million, and operating profit was ¥46 million. The full-year earnings forecast was unchanged from the previously disclosed figure, while the dividend forecast for the fiscal year remains undecided.

Worth reading
44Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
565159
¥ thousand
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

First quarter2025年4月1日〜2025年6月30日Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales565¥ millionProgress 18.4%
Operating profit46¥ millionProgress 10.3%
Ordinary income31¥ millionProgress 7.0%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent39¥ millionProgress 11.6%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share1.55円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets4,550¥ million
of which net assets 3,014 ¥ millionEquity ratio 66.3%vs. prior year-end +2.7pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥3,077 million (YoY +20.0%)
Operating profit¥448 million (YoY -24.0%)
Ordinary income¥442 million (YoY -22.3%)
Net income¥335 million (YoY -23.1%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0.00 → Undecided
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

広告チャネルの拡大、バッグの新規調達、アプリの利便性向上、企業連携、販売チャネルの多様化などに取り組んだ結果、顧客別単価は前年同期比42円増加し、契約数は前事業年度末比2,409件減少した。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Impairment loss¥2,890 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses ¥2,890 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥88,598 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End25,710,283 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End0 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFirst quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered2025年4月1日〜2025年6月30日
Net Sales¥565 million
Operating profit¥46 million
Ordinary income¥31 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥39 million
Net income per share1.55円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 66.3 / End of previous period 63.6
Total assets¥4,550 million
Net assets¥3,014 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥3,077 million (YoY +20.0%) / Operating profit ¥448 million (YoY -24.0%) / Ordinary income ¥442 million (YoY -22.3%) / Net income ¥335 million (YoY -23.1%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0.00 → Undecided
Depreciation and amortization¥88,598 thousand
Impairment loss¥2,890 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses ¥2,890 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End25,710,283 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End0 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance広告チャネルの拡大、バッグの新規調達、アプリの利便性向上、企業連携、販売チャネルの多様化などに取り組んだ結果、顧客別単価は前年同期比42円増加し、契約数は前事業年度末比2,409件減少した。
Items this document does not state (14)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

SNSに加え、タクシー・地下鉄・動画・インフルエンサーなど広告チャネルを拡大したほか、バッグの新規調達、アプリ表示のパーソナライズ化、優良顧客を持つ企業との連携、店舗販売の開始などに取り組んだ。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Q1 Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated) | Laxus Technologies Inc. (288A) timely disclosure | Komori