Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders2875TOYO SUISAN KAISHA,LTD.Food

Partial correction to the matters stated in the Notice of Convocation

Two items in the 2026 Notice of Convocation for the Annual General Meeting were corrected. “(current)” was deleted from the concurrent positions section, and the figures in the graph for net income attributable to owners of the parent and ROE were revised.

Worth reading
27Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
9
¥100 million (increase in net income attributable to owners of the parent)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders2026-06-03

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure3 June 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 78th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
Corrected on the same dayCorrected on the same day as the original document (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-03
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 15 of the Notice of Convocation for the 78th Annual General Meeting, “Career history, position and responsibilities at the Company (including significant concurrent positions),” and page 30, “(2) (C) (For reference) Changes in net income attributable to owners of the parent and ROE (graph)”

Before correction

FY24: net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥62.9 billion, ROE of 13.3%

After correction

FY24: net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥63.8 billion, ROE of 13.5%

ChangesNet income attributable to owners of the parent: +¥900 million; ROE: +0.2 percentage points. “(current)” deleted.
Reason for correction

There was information that required correction.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 78th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date3 June 2026
Location of correctionPage 15 of the Notice of Convocation for the 78th Annual General Meeting, “Career history, position and responsibilities at the Company (including significant concurrent positions),” and page 30, “(2) (C) (For reference) Changes in net income attributable to owners of the parent and ROE (graph)”
Details of correctionFY24: net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥62.9 billion, ROE of 13.3% → FY24: net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥63.8 billion, ROE of 13.5%
Reason for correctionThere was information that required correction.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

There were items requiring correction in the “Notice of Convocation for the 78th Annual General Meeting.” No specific cause is stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial correction to the matters stated in the Notice of Convocation | TOYO SUISAN KAISHA,LTD. (2875) timely disclosure | Komori