Komori
Governance2875TOYO SUISAN KAISHA,LTD.Food

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Notice of Receipt of a Written Shareholder Proposal and the Opinion of the Company's Board of Directors"

The graph showing fiscal 2024 net income attributable to owners of the parent and ROE has been corrected. Net income has been changed from ¥62.9 billion to ¥63.8 billion, and ROE from 13.3% to 13.5%.

Worth reading
49Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
9
¥100 million (increase in net income attributable to owners of the parent)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure22 May 2026

Notice Regarding Receipt of a Written Shareholder Proposal and the Opinion of the Company's Board of Directors

Open the original document
10 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-01
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 8, (2) (C), (For Reference) Trend in Net Income Attributable to Owners of the Parent and ROE (graph)

Before correction

Net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥62.9 billion; ROE: 13.3%

After correction

Net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥63.8 billion; ROE: 13.5%

ChangesNet income attributable to owners of the parent increased by ¥900 million, and ROE rose by 0.2 percentage points.
Reason for correction

There was information that required correction.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Regarding Receipt of a Written Shareholder Proposal and the Opinion of the Company's Board of Directors
Original disclosure date22 May 2026
Location of correctionPage 8, (2) (C), (For Reference) Trend in Net Income Attributable to Owners of the Parent and ROE (graph)
Details of correctionNet income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥62.9 billion; ROE: 13.3% → Net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥63.8 billion; ROE: 13.5%
Reason for correctionThere was information that required correction.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The document published on 22 May 2026 contained an item requiring correction. No specific cause of the error was stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Notice of Receipt of a Written Shareholder Proposal and the Opinion of the Company's Board of Directors" | TOYO SUISAN KAISHA,LTD. (2875) timely disclosure | Komori