Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 January 2026–30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
ARR declined due to the end of the transaction with a major customer. Meanwhile, revenue from the performance-based offering “BridgeLAB DR” is expected to make a full contribution to revenue and earnings from the second half of the fiscal year, and the company continues to reduce executive compensation and control fixed costs, among other measures.
A disclosure regarding material events or conditions has been made. Although the company recognizes that events or conditions exist that raise significant doubt about the going concern assumption, it has determined that it can maintain sufficient funds through 30 June 2027 and that no material uncertainty regarding the going concern assumption exists.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥342 million (YoY +36.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-169 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-120 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-121 million |
| Net income per share | -¥21.53 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 46.9 / End of previous period 35.3 |
| Total assets | ¥1,778 million |
| Net assets | ¥834 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-176,302 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-83,027 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥314,881 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥474,042 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥845 million (YoY +59.4%) / Operating profit ¥-395 million / Ordinary income ¥-350 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥-351 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥91,153 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | A disclosure regarding material events or conditions has been made. Although the company recognizes that events or conditions exist that raise significant doubt about the going concern assumption, it has determined that it can maintain sufficient funds through 30 June 2027 and that no material uncertainty regarding the going concern assumption exists. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | No (no companies newly consolidated or excluded) |
| Material subsequent events | The company resolved to issue the 10th series of stock acquisition rights through a third-party allotment. In addition, 880 of these stock acquisition rights were exercised between 24 July and 6 August 2026, resulting in the issuance of 88,000 common shares and the raising of ¥38,521 thousand. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (no attendees specified) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 5,987,357 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 0 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | ARR declined due to the end of the transaction with a major customer. Meanwhile, revenue from the performance-based offering “BridgeLAB DR” is expected to make a full contribution to revenue and earnings from the second half of the fiscal year, and the company continues to reduce executive compensation and control fixed costs, among other measures. |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The transaction with a major customer ended at the end of March 2026, and service revenue from that customer ceased to be recognized from the current quarter, resulting in a decline in ARR. Revenue from the performance-based offering “BridgeLAB DR” is expected to make a full contribution to revenue and earnings from the second half of the fiscal year ending December 2026. The company continues to reduce executive compensation, control fixed costs, optimize personnel allocation, review outsourcing expenses and improve operational efficiency.