Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal281AInformetis Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Completion of Payment for the Issuance of Informetis Co.,Ltd.'s 10th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions) through a Third-Party Allotment

With respect to the issuance of the 10th Stock Acquisition Rights by third-party allotment, payment of the issue price was received from the allottee, completing the issuance procedures.

Worth reading
72In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
7910000
Yen (total issue price of the stock acquisition rights)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Issuance of Informetis Co.,Ltd. 10th Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Revision Clause by third-party allotment

Who receives how much

1,400,000 potential shares (14,000 stock acquisition rights × 100 shares)

Okasan Securities Co., Ltd. (14,000 stock acquisition rights)

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

¥565 per stock acquisition right
Total issue value

¥7,910,000

Amount of funds to be raised
¥867,910,000 (estimated net proceeds)
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
Initial exercise price of ¥625. The exercise price will be revised to an amount equivalent to 93% of the closing price on the TSE on the trading day immediately preceding the effective date of each exercise request. A minimum exercise price applies. The minimum will not be lower than ¥313, equivalent to 50% of the closing price on the trading day immediately preceding the date of the resolution approving the issuance, and may be revised by resolution approving a revision to the minimum exercise price.
Exercise period
From the next banking business day after the allotment date (including that day) through 23 July 2029
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 14,000 stock acquisition rights. Unexercised balance: Not disclosed
Offering structure
Underwriter / lead underwriter
Okasan Securities Co., Ltd.
Payment date
23 July 2026
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalIssuance of Informetis Co.,Ltd. 10th Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Revision Clause by third-party allotment
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of1,400,000 potential shares (14,000 stock acquisition rights × 100 shares)
Issue price and disposal price¥565 per stock acquisition right
Total issue value¥7,910,000
Amount of funds to be raised¥867,910,000 (estimated net proceeds)
Payment date23 July 2026
Intended allotteeOkasan Securities Co., Ltd. (14,000 stock acquisition rights)
Exercise priceInitial exercise price of ¥625. The exercise price will be revised to an amount equivalent to 93% of the closing price on the TSE on the trading day immediately preceding the effective date of each exercise request. A minimum exercise price applies. The minimum will not be lower than ¥313, equivalent to 50% of the closing price on the trading day immediately preceding the date of the resolution approving the issuance, and may be revised by resolution approving a revision to the minimum exercise price.
Exercise periodFrom the next banking business day after the allotment date (including that day) through 23 July 2029
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: 14,000 stock acquisition rights. Unexercised balance: Not disclosed
Underwriter / lead underwriterOkasan Securities Co., Ltd.
Items this document does not state (17)
Estimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Payment of the total issue price for the issuance of these stock acquisition rights, resolved on 7 July 2026, was completed as scheduled.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Completion of Payment for the Issuance of Informetis Co.,Ltd.'s 10th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions) through a Third-Party Allotment | Informetis Co.,Ltd. (281A) timely disclosure | Komori