Results for this period
First quarter1 January 2026–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
ARR declined due to the suspension of new-user sign-ups and a natural decline in service subscribers following the end of transactions with a major customer. Ordinary profit and net income turned profitable due to the recognition of ¥73,493 thousand in equity-method investment income and other factors.
A description of material events and other matters is included. Based on the trend in operating performance, the company recognizes that events or circumstances exist that raise substantial doubt about the going concern assumption. However, it has determined that it can maintain sufficient funds through 31 March 2027 and that no material uncertainty exists.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥203 million (YoY +72.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-74 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥2 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥2 million |
| Net income per share | ¥0.49 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 45.8 / End of previous period 35.3 |
| Total assets | ¥1,918 million |
| Net assets | ¥879 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥845 million (YoY +59.4%) / Operating profit ¥-395 million / Ordinary income ¥-350 million / Net income ¥-351 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥43,940 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | A description of material events and other matters is included. Based on the trend in operating performance, the company recognizes that events or circumstances exist that raise substantial doubt about the going concern assumption. However, it has determined that it can maintain sufficient funds through 31 March 2027 and that no material uncertainty exists. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | No |
| Material subsequent events | The ninth series of stock acquisition rights was exercised from 1 April through 3 April 2026, with all exercises completed on 3 April. The number of rights exercised was 1,877, the number of shares issued was 187,700, proceeds were ¥76,951 thousand, and increases in stated capital and capital surplus were ¥38,850 thousand each. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 5,799,657 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 0 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | ARR declined due to the suspension of new-user sign-ups and a natural decline in service subscribers following the end of transactions with a major customer. Ordinary profit and net income turned profitable due to the recognition of ¥73,493 thousand in equity-method investment income and other factors. |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The decline in ARR was attributed to the end of transactions with a major customer at the end of March 2026, as well as a natural decline in subscribers due to the suspension of new-user sign-ups and customer move-outs. The shift to profitability for ordinary profit and net income was attributed to the recognition of ¥73,493 thousand in equity-method investment income and other factors.