Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal281AInformetis Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Bulk Exercise, Completion of Exercise and Monthly Exercise Status of インフォメティス株式会社’s Ninth Series Stock Acquisition Rights with an Exercise Price Adjustment Provision and a Suspension Request Provision, Issued Through a Third-Party Allotment

From 1 April to 3 April 2026, 1,877 Ninth Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, and 187,700 shares were delivered. As a result, exercise of all of these Stock Acquisition Rights was completed, leaving 0 unexercised rights.

Worth reading
63In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
187700
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Exercise status report for Stock Acquisition Rights with exercise price adjustment provisions issued through a third-party allotment (Ninth Stock Acquisition Rights, with a suspension request clause)

発行・処分する株式数

187,700 shares (number of shares delivered from 1 April to 3 April 2026)

Existing Shares and Increase
+3.84%Rate of increase
5,799,657 shares5,987,357Shares

3.84% (exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions; the number of shares delivered on this occasion represents approximately 3.24% of issued shares)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
¥425.1 (1 April), ¥414.8 (2 April), and ¥406.5 (3 April). Details of the adjustment provisions and the adjustment floor are not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
The number of exercises confirmed in this disclosure is 1,877 Stock Acquisition Rights (17.06% of the total issued), not an amount equivalent to six times the total issuance; unexercised balance: 0 rights
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Describes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments, etc.
Most recent equity financing
22 December 2025: issuance of Infometis Co., Ltd. Ninth Stock Acquisition Rights with exercise price adjustment provisions (issue price and total amount: not disclosed)
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalExercise status report for Stock Acquisition Rights with exercise price adjustment provisions issued through a third-party allotment (Ninth Stock Acquisition Rights, with a suspension request clause)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of187,700 shares (number of shares delivered from 1 April to 3 April 2026)
Dilution Rate3.84% (exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions; the number of shares delivered on this occasion represents approximately 3.24% of issued shares)
Total number of issued shares5,799,657 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the subject month) → 5,987,357 shares (the number of issued shares plus the number of shares delivered on this occasion)
Exercise price¥425.1 (1 April), ¥414.8 (2 April), and ¥406.5 (3 April). Details of the adjustment provisions and the adjustment floor are not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsThe number of exercises confirmed in this disclosure is 1,877 Stock Acquisition Rights (17.06% of the total issued), not an amount equivalent to six times the total issuance; unexercised balance: 0 rights
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductDescribes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments, etc.
Most recent equity financing22 December 2025: issuance of Infometis Co., Ltd. Ninth Stock Acquisition Rights with exercise price adjustment provisions (issue price and total amount: not disclosed)
Items this document does not state (20)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the large-scale exercise and completion of exercise of these Stock Acquisition Rights, as well as the monthly exercise status for April 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Bulk Exercise, Completion of Exercise and Monthly Exercise Status of インフォメティス株式会社’s Ninth Series Stock Acquisition Rights with an Exercise Price Adjustment Provision and a Suspension Request Provision, Issued Through a Third-Party Allotment | Informetis Co.,Ltd. (281A) timely disclosure | Komori