Worth reading
67In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
200
¥100 million (consolidated net sales target for the fiscal year ending March 2029)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Items stated in the management plan
FormulatedNet Sales+21.1%
基準 171Target207Hundred millions of yen
Operating profit+25.9%
基準 14.7Target18.5Hundred millions of yen
Operating profit margin+0.7pt
基準 8.6Target9.3%
Each line is the climb from the baseline the document states to the target it sets. The slope is scaled against the largest climb in this document. For metrics expressed as percentages, differences are shown in percentage points (pt).The increase shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the amount of growth.
What happened to the previous plan売上高目標160億円、営業利益目標13億円(前中期経営計画) → 売上高は3カ年計画最終年度の前に達成、営業利益は2023年度に達成-98.1%Calculated from the two disclosed figures
Total investment plan58億円(事業成長投資42億円+基盤強化投資16億円。キャッシュアウト総額は70億円)
Investment amount by sectorField Business growth investments / Amount 42 Hundred millions of yen, Field Investment to strengthen the operating base / Amount 16 Hundred millions of yen
Statements about the use of capital
Payout ratio / DOE policy最終年度までに配当性向30%以上を目標とした株主還元の向上を目指す(計画期間3カ年)The payout ratio is the proportion of profit paid out as dividends, while DOE is the ratio of dividends to net assets.
Key initiatives
01ワールドワイドへの展開加速
02独自価値の創出・強化
03国内の収益拡大体制の構築
04グローバル全体での組織基盤強化
05新領域への進出
Plan assumptions米ドル150円/USD、タイバーツ5円/THB、英ポンド200円/GBP。2025年度の売上高・営業利益・営業利益率は未確定。
Segment targetSegment Group total / Target fiscal year FY2028 / Net Sales ¥20.7 billion / Operating profit 18.5億円 / Operating profit margin 8.9%, Segment Entities included in consolidation / Target fiscal year FY2028 / Net Sales ¥20 billion / Operating profit 18.5億円 / Operating profit margin 9.3%, Segment Japan / Target fiscal year FY2028 / Net Sales ¥14.5 billion / Operating profit ¥610 million / Operating profit margin 4.3%, Segment United States / Target fiscal year FY2028 / Net Sales ¥5.5 billion / Operating profit ¥1.24 billion / Operating profit margin 22.1%, Segment アジア・欧州等 / Target fiscal year FY2028 / Net Sales ¥700 million / Operating profit Not disclosed / Operating profit margin Not disclosed
Risks identified by the company
原材料・エネルギー価格の上昇、食品価格の値上がり
Growing consumer preference for frugality
海外有望市場への競合他社の進出
外食・ラーメンチェーン業界の構造変化(寡占化・異業種の新規参入等)
グローバル展開を支える人材の確保と組織体制の見直し・強化
生産性向上と収益力の継続的な強化
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Plan name | 中期3ヶ年経営計画 |
| Plan period | 2027年3月期~2029年3月期(3ヶ年)/添付資料表記:2026年度~2028年度 |
| Progress against the plan | Formulated |
| Sales Target | 171億円(2025年度、連結対象。グループ全体も171億円) → 200億円(2028年度、連結対象)/207億円(2028年度、グループ全体) |
| Operating profit target | 14.7億円(2025年度、連結対象)/14.3億円(2025年度、グループ全体) → 18.5億円(2028年度、連結対象・グループ全体) |
| Operating profit margin target | 8.6%(2025年度、連結対象)/8.4%(2025年度、グループ全体) → 9.3%(2028年度、連結対象)/8.9%(2028年度、グループ全体) |
| Payout ratio / DOE policy | 最終年度までに配当性向30%以上を目標とした株主還元の向上を目指す(計画期間3カ年) |
| Total investment plan | 58億円(事業成長投資42億円+基盤強化投資16億円。キャッシュアウト総額は70億円) |
| Investment amount by sector | Field Business growth investments / Amount 42 Hundred millions of yen, Field Investment to strengthen the operating base / Amount 16 Hundred millions of yen |
| Segment target | Segment Group total / Target fiscal year FY2028 / Net Sales ¥20.7 billion / Operating profit 18.5億円 / Operating profit margin 8.9%, Segment Entities included in consolidation / Target fiscal year FY2028 / Net Sales ¥20 billion / Operating profit 18.5億円 / Operating profit margin 9.3%, Segment Japan / Target fiscal year FY2028 / Net Sales ¥14.5 billion / Operating profit ¥610 million / Operating profit margin 4.3%, Segment United States / Target fiscal year FY2028 / Net Sales ¥5.5 billion / Operating profit ¥1.24 billion / Operating profit margin 22.1%, Segment アジア・欧州等 / Target fiscal year FY2028 / Net Sales ¥700 million / Operating profit Not disclosed / Operating profit margin Not disclosed |
| Plan assumptions | 米ドル150円/USD、タイバーツ5円/THB、英ポンド200円/GBP。2025年度の売上高・営業利益・営業利益率は未確定。 |
| Key initiatives | ワールドワイドへの展開加速, 独自価値の創出・強化, 国内の収益拡大体制の構築, グローバル全体での組織基盤強化, 新領域への進出 |
| Results under the previous plan | 売上高目標160億円、営業利益目標13億円(前中期経営計画) → 売上高は3カ年計画最終年度の前に達成、営業利益は2023年度に達成 |
| Risks identified | 原材料・エネルギー価格の上昇、食品価格の値上がり, Growing consumer preference for frugality, 海外有望市場への競合他社の進出, 外食・ラーメンチェーン業界の構造変化(寡占化・異業種の新規参入等), グローバル展開を支える人材の確保と組織体制の見直し・強化, 生産性向上と収益力の継続的な強化 |
| Date of board resolution | 13 March 2026 |
| Publication date | 13 March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (9)
Net income targetROE targetROIC targetTreasury share acquisition policyCost of capitalSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceNon-financial targetsReason for revision or withdrawalSize of the Target Market
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.これまで国内・海外で拡張してきた事業の流れをさらに加速し、米国、アジア、欧州等の海外ビジネスを拡大するとともに、和弘ブランドの確立と独自価値の創出により、持続的成長の拡大・伸長と企業価値向上を図るため。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.