Results for this period
Full year2024年12月1日〜2025年11月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
生成AIの急速な普及を背景としたデータセンター投資の拡大、高性能ロジック半導体・メモリを中心とした需要の堅調さ
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年12月1日〜2025年11月30日 |
| Net Sales | ¥8,628 million |
| Operating profit | ¥355 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥338 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥249 million |
| Net income per share | ¥67.73 |
| Operating Margin | 4.1% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 51.4% / End of previous period Not disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2,770 million |
| Net assets | ¥1,424 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-2,369 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥0 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥472 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥633 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥6,112 million (YoY -29.2%) / Operating profit ¥367 million (YoY +3.5%) / Ordinary income ¥369 million (YoY +9.0%) / Net income ¥250 million (YoY +0.5%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0 |
| Regional sales | Japan ¥1,221,092 thousand / Asia ¥7,401,156 thousand / United States ¥3,461 thousand / Other ¥2,662 thousand / 中国(アジア内訳) ¥7,280,577 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥10,585 thousand |
| Impairment loss | Not applicable (impairment losses on fixed assets by reporting segment) |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name TMH KOREA Inc. / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Individual investors |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 3,698,100 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 0 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 生成AIの急速な普及を背景としたデータセンター投資の拡大、高性能ロジック半導体・メモリを中心とした需要の堅調さ |
Items this document does not state (8)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.当連結会計年度から連結財務諸表を作成したため、前連結会計年度との比較分析は行っていない。業績の背景として、生成AIの普及を受けたデータセンター投資の拡大や、高性能ロジック半導体・メモリを中心とした需要の堅調さを挙げている。