Worth reading
40Recurring
Scored from 3 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
906
¥ millionWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Dividend per share
Non-consolidated financial statements for the fiscal year ending May 2027Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholdersAmount ¥906 million
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total dividends | Not disclosed → Amount ¥906 million |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Non-consolidated financial statements for the fiscal year ending May 2027 |
Items this document does not state (10)
Dividend per shareTotal Annual DividendsPrevious-period results (per share)Record dateEffective dateSource of dividendsBreakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratioDividend policyWhether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company is to receive dividends from consolidated subsidiaries. The dividends received will be recorded as operating revenue in the non-consolidated financial statements for the fiscal year ending May 2027, but as they are dividends from consolidated subsidiaries, they will have no impact on consolidated results.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.