Worth reading
60In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
1600
百万円(アドバイザリー費用等70百万円を含む概算額)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.This transaction
Acquisition of sharesCounterparty阪詰 陽一, 阪詰 顕司
Disclosing companyPharmarise Holdings Corporation
The voting-rights ratio is the share of the votes exercisable at a shareholders’ meeting that will be held after this transaction.
Date of board resolution令和8年1月 30 日
Contract Date令和8年1月 30 日
Execution Date / Effective Date令和8年2月 13 日(予定)
Target company
医薬品卸売業
Location Sayama, Saitama PrefectureShare capital ¥40 millionDate of incorporation 昭和 62 年4月
Net Sales1,384 百万円(令和7年3月期)
Operating profit19 百万円(令和7年3月期)
Net income for the current fiscal year18 百万円(令和7年3月期)
Net assets164 百万円(令和7年3月期)
Consideration and expenses
Acquisition price1,530 百万円(株式会社三幸メディカルの普通株式)
Expenses other than the acquisition priceAdvisory fees and other costs (approximate amount): ¥70 million
Type of Consideration現金(株式取得資金は自己資金及び金融機関等からの借入金で調達予定)
Funding arrangements自己資金及び金融機関等からの借入金による調達を予定
Impact on Business Performance
現在精査中であり、確定した段階で開示
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Transaction name | Acquisition of shares |
| Counterparty name | 阪詰 陽一, 阪詰 顕司 |
| Name of the Subject Company | 株式会社三幸メディカル |
| Business Description of the Subject Company | 医薬品卸売業 |
| Location of the Subject Company | Sayama, Saitama Prefecture |
| Capital Stock of the Subject Company | ¥40 million |
| Date of Establishment of the Subject Company | 昭和 62 年4月 |
| Net Sales of the Subject Company | 1,384 百万円(令和7年3月期) |
| Operating Profit of the Subject Company | 19 百万円(令和7年3月期) |
| Net Income of the Subject Company | 18 百万円(令和7年3月期) |
| Net Assets of the Subject Company | 164 百万円(令和7年3月期) |
| Acquisition price | 1,530 百万円(株式会社三幸メディカルの普通株式) |
| Expenses other than the acquisition price | Advisory fees and other costs (approximate amount): ¥70 million |
| Type of Consideration | 現金(株式取得資金は自己資金及び金融機関等からの借入金で調達予定) |
| Number of shares acquired | 800 shares (number of voting rights: 800) |
| Voting rights ownership percentage | Before 0.0% → after 100.0% |
| Funding arrangements | 自己資金及び金融機関等からの借入金による調達を予定 |
| Impact on Business Performance | 現在精査中であり、確定した段階で開示 |
| Date of board resolution | 令和8年1月 30 日 |
| Contract Date | 令和8年1月 30 日 |
| Execution Date / Effective Date | 令和8年2月 13 日(予定) |
Items this document does not state (11)
Merger ratio/share exchange ratioTender offer priceMinimum number of shares to be purchasedTender offer periodGoodwill amountAmount of extraordinary income (loss)Valuation methodologyIndependent valuation institutionSpecial CommitteeConditions Precedent to ExecutionManagement structure after acquisition
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.成長戦略の実行の一環として、グループ全体の医薬品流通体制を強化し、関東地域での地域密着型の医療サービスを拡充するためです。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.