Dividend per share
2024 年5月期Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
利益配分については、株主の皆様への利益還元と、新たな事業展開に向けた内部留保の充実を勘案し、連結配当性向30%を目標とすることを基本方針とする。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 30 yen → 30 yen(0.0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | Not disclosed → 55 yen |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim 20 yen / End of period 30 yen / Annual 50 yen |
| Total dividends | 835,955 千円 → 835,946 千円 |
| Record date | 2024 年5月 31 日 |
| Effective date | 2024 年8月 21 日 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Payout ratio | Consolidated Target of 30% |
| Dividend policy | 利益配分については、株主の皆様への利益還元と、新たな事業展開に向けた内部留保の充実を勘案し、連結配当性向30%を目標とすることを基本方針とする。 |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | 2024 年5月期 |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.株主への利益還元と内部留保の充実を勘案し、連結配当性向30%を目標とする基本方針に基づいて決定したとしています。内部留保資金は新規店舗などの設備投資に充当するとしています。