Details of issuance or disposal
Monthly exercise status of stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause
Number of shares delivered during the month: 65,000 shares (65,000 new shares and 0 treasury shares transferred)
Exercise ratio during the month: 30.47% of the total number issued. Exercise ratio subject to the exercise restriction applicable to all series combined: 5.03%
The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Monthly exercise status of stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | Number of shares delivered during the month: 65,000 shares (65,000 new shares and 0 treasury shares transferred) |
| Payment date | 6 July 2026 (issue date) |
| Intended allottee | Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd. |
| Dilution Rate | Exercise ratio during the month: 30.47% of the total number issued. Exercise ratio subject to the exercise restriction applicable to all series combined: 5.03% |
| Total number of issued shares | 9,827,800 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month) → Not disclosed |
| Exercise price | ¥15,000. Whether an adjustment provision applies and the adjustment floor: Not disclosed |
| Number of Stock Acquisition Rights | Total number issued: 2,133 rights. Unexercised balance at the end of the subject month: 1,483 rights |
| Underwriter / lead underwriter | Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd. |
| Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct | Describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters |
| Most recent equity financing | Series 18 through Series 22 Stock Acquisition Rights issued on 6 July 2026 (with provisions for adjustment of the exercise price). All Series 18 and Series 19 rights have been exercised in full, while no Series 21 or Series 22 rights were exercised during the subject month |
Items this document does not state (17)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To report the monthly exercise status for July 2026.