Komori
Semi-Annual Report2789Karula Co.,LTD.Retail

Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1

What Karula Co.,LTD. reported for the period from 2026-03-01 to 2027-02-28.

How much it says
52Typical
What moved here
13named for the first time
Its own wording
27terms
Which filing this is
36/ 36newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the interim consolidated accounting period, Karula Co.,LTD. advanced the introduction of mobile ordering at all Marumatsu stores and reviewed its business processes, but was unable to fully absorb increases in labor and raw-material costs. As a result, net sales increased, while operating income, ordinary income and interim net income attributable to owners of the parent all declined from the same period of the previous year. In addition, operating cash inflows did not exceed cash outflows from investing and financing activities, and cash and cash equivalents declined toward the period-end.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
52Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 36 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
73
Detailed
Change intensity
61
Detailed
Strategic shift
49
Typical
Capital movements
75
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
12
Almost nothing
Change in Risk
55
Typical
Financial and Capital Policy
31
Thin
Specificity of disclosure
53
Typical
Product Portfolio
55
Typical
Technology Position
50
Typical
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over2億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment44百万円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
Karula Co.,LTD. — FY2026 H1 | Komori