The document this correction applies to
Timely disclosureWhat was corrected and how
A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.
Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Results
Open the original documentPart of page 47
Increase in sales ¥7,070 million / Increase in gross profit margin ¥4,597 million / Improvement in gross profit margin 1.1 percentage points
Increase in sales ¥7,039 million / Increase in gross profit margin ¥4,372 million / Improvement in gross profit margin 1.9 percentage points
It was discovered that part of page 47 of the “FY2026 Financial Results Presentation” published on 14 May 2026 contained errors.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Disclosure subject to correction | Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Results |
| Original disclosure date | 14 May 2026 |
| Location of correction | Part of page 47 |
| Details of correction | Increase in sales ¥7,070 million / Increase in gross profit margin ¥4,597 million / Improvement in gross profit margin 1.1 percentage points → Increase in sales ¥7,039 million / Increase in gross profit margin ¥4,372 million / Improvement in gross profit margin 1.9 percentage points |
| Reason for correction | It was discovered that part of page 47 of the “FY2026 Financial Results Presentation” published on 14 May 2026 contained errors. |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Some information on page 47 of the financial results presentation published on 14 May 2026 was incorrect.