Komori
Revisions to earnings forecasts2776SHINTO Holdings,Inc.Trading & Wholesale

2026年1月期 通期業績予想と実績値との差異に関するお知らせ

2026年1月期の実績値が、2025年3月14日に公表した通期連結業績予想を上回った。売上高だけでなく、営業利益・経常利益・親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益も上振れした。

Worth reading
61In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
4919
¥ million (change in net sales)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ended January 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2025年3月14日
Net Sales23,020→27,939millions
+21.4%
Operating profit290→593millions
+104.2%
Ordinary income250→543millions
+117.0%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent57→97millions
+69.3%
Net income per share1.48→2.21Yen/sen
+49.7%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

株式会社北山商事の事業拡大や関東支店の開設等により非鉄金属スクラップ取引量が拡大したこと、龍一商事株式会社の損益の連結取込みを開始したことから金属事業セグメントが大幅に拡大した。利益面では売上高の伸長と鉄・非鉄金属スクラップ材の安定供給に努めた結果、当初想定以上の利益を確保した。

Previous-period results2025年1月期:売上高 12,296百万円、営業利益 42百万円、経常利益 49百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益 16百万円、1株当たり当期純利益 0.45円 銭
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales¥23,020 millions → ¥27,939 millions(+21.4%)
Operating profit¥290 millions → ¥593 millions(+104.2%)
Ordinary income¥250 millions → ¥543 millions(+117.0%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥57 millions → ¥97 millions(+69.3%)
Net income per share1.48 Yen/sen → 2.21 Yen/sen(+49.7%)
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ended January 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast2025年3月14日
Previous-period results2025年1月期:売上高 12,296百万円、営業利益 42百万円、経常利益 49百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益 16百万円、1株当たり当期純利益 0.45円 銭
Reason for the revision株式会社北山商事の事業拡大や関東支店の開設等により非鉄金属スクラップ取引量が拡大したこと、龍一商事株式会社の損益の連結取込みを開始したことから金属事業セグメントが大幅に拡大した。利益面では売上高の伸長と鉄・非鉄金属スクラップ材の安定供給に努めた結果、当初想定以上の利益を確保した。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Details and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

連結子会社である株式会社北山商事の事業拡大や2025年5月の関東支店開設などにより、非鉄金属スクラップの取引量が拡大したこと、龍一商事株式会社の損益を連結に取り込んだことにより金属事業セグメントが拡大したこと。利益面では、売上高の伸長に加え、鉄・非鉄金属スクラップ材の安定供給に努めた結果、想定以上の利益を確保した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2026年1月期 通期業績予想と実績値との差異に関するお知らせ | SHINTO Holdings,Inc. (2776) timely disclosure | Komori