Contents of this document
- 730
- 178
- 2,226
- 3,885
- 243
- -85
- 451
- 534
- 202
- -95
- 424
- 526
- 140
- -67
- 293
- 376
- Transaction-based revenueFiscal year ended August 2025¥1,969 millionFiscal year ending August 2026¥6,324 millionChange+¥4,355 million
- Recurring incomeFiscal year ended August 2025¥585 millionFiscal year ending August 2026¥696 millionChange+¥110 million
- Selling, general and administrative expensesChange+¥165 millionExplanationIncreases in personnel expenses, advertising and promotional expenses, and depreciation
- Timing of project recognitionDetailsEstimated quarterly based on the scheduled recognition month for projects in the current pipeline
- Ratio of investments utilizing the balance sheet80 %
- Launch of CCReB BASE and refresh of the brand message
- Planned implementation of generative AI functionality in CCReB AI
- Preparations to transition to a company with an Audit and Supervisory Committee
- English-language support for CCReB GATEWAY
- Introduction of a Restricted Stock Compensation Plan for Employees
- Head Office Relocation
- Strengthening recruitment toward a 30-person workforce by the end of the fiscal year ending August 2028
- Number of information registrations8,941 EngagementsYear on year against the same period last year+30.2%
- Number of inquiries1,596 Engagements
- Inquiry rate17.9 %
- Number of business meetings71 Engagements
- Business meeting rate4.4 %
- Completed Engagements23 Engagements
- Closing Rate32.4 %
- Number of pipeline projects36 Engagements
- Pipeline project size¥788 hundred million
- Number of CCReB GATEWAY members3,800 people
- Completed Engagements23 Engagements
- Closing amount per project¥282 million
- Number of information registrations8,941 Engagements
- Fiscal yearFiscal year ending August 2026Net Sales¥4,700 millionOperating profit¥1,100 millionNet income¥700 millionComparison with actual resultsRevenue +49.4%, operating profit +4.0%, net income +6.2%
- Fiscal yearFiscal year ending August 2027Net Sales¥7,700 millionOperating profit¥2,000 millionNet income¥1,300 millionVersus forecastRevenue +42.9%, operating profit +10.0%, net income +7.7%
- Fiscal yearFiscal year ending August 2028Net Sales¥12,000 millionOperating profit¥3,200 millionNet income¥2,080 million
- Net debt-to-equity ratio financial disciplineTarget value1
- Actual net debt-to-equity ratio-0.2 times
- Actual equity ratio72.9 %
- Compact CRE market¥60 trillion
- Market held by listed companies¥12 trillion
- Market held by unlisted companies¥49 trillion
- Real estate held by private-sector corporations¥524 trillion
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Earnings presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending August 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥7,020 million (YoY +174.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,144 million (YoY +86.7%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,057 million (YoY +76.7%) |
| Net income | ¥743 million (YoY +66.8%) |
| Operating profit margin | 16.3 % |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥672 million |
| Results for the three months of the current quarter | Fiscal year ending August 2026 Net Sales 730, 178, 2,226, 3,885 / Operating profit 243, -85, 451, 534 / Ordinary income 202, -95, 424, 526 / Net income 140, -67, 293, 376 |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Subject Fiscal year ending August 2027 / Net Sales ¥11,000 million / Operating profit ¥2,200 million / Ordinary income ¥2,000 million / Net income ¥1,400 million / Operating profit margin 20 % / Dividend per share ¥50 |
| Self-assessment against the plan | Achieved the first-year targets of the medium-term management plan as planned |
| Segment results | Segment breakdown Not disclosed because the company has a single segment |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | Factors Transaction-based revenue / Fiscal year ended August 2025 ¥1,969 million / Fiscal year ending August 2026 ¥6,324 million / Change +¥4,355 million, Factors Recurring income / Fiscal year ended August 2025 ¥585 million / Fiscal year ending August 2026 ¥696 million / Change +¥110 million, Factors Selling, general and administrative expenses / Change +¥165 million / Explanation Increases in personnel expenses, advertising and promotional expenses, and depreciation |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Number of information registrations / Value 8,941 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year 30.2 Engagements, Indicator name Number of inquiries / Value 1,596 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Inquiry rate / Value 17.9 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of business meetings / Value 71 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Business meeting rate / Value 4.4 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Completed Engagements / Value 23 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Closing Rate / Value 32.4 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of pipeline projects / Value 36 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Pipeline project size / Value ¥788 hundred million / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of CCReB GATEWAY members / Value 3,800 people / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Unit price and quantity metrics | Indicator name Completed Engagements / Value 23 Engagements, Indicator name Closing amount per project / Value ¥282 million, Indicator name Number of information registrations / Value 8,941 Engagements |
| Number of employees | Number of Employees 21 people / Change during the period Not disclosed / Hiring plan 30-person workforce by the end of the fiscal year ending August 2028 |
| Assumptions Underlying the Business Outlook | Item Timing of project recognition / Details Estimated quarterly based on the scheduled recognition month for projects in the current pipeline, Item Ratio of investments utilizing the balance sheet / Value 80 % |
| Medium-term management plan targets | Fiscal year Fiscal year ending August 2026 / Net Sales ¥4,700 million / Operating profit ¥1,100 million / Net income ¥700 million / Comparison with actual results Revenue +49.4%, operating profit +4.0%, net income +6.2%, Fiscal year Fiscal year ending August 2027 / Net Sales ¥7,700 million / Operating profit ¥2,000 million / Net income ¥1,300 million / Versus forecast Revenue +42.9%, operating profit +10.0%, net income +7.7%, Fiscal year Fiscal year ending August 2028 / Net Sales ¥12,000 million / Operating profit ¥3,200 million / Net income ¥2,080 million |
| Financial targets | Indicator name Net debt-to-equity ratio financial discipline / Target value 1 times, Indicator name Actual net debt-to-equity ratio / Value -0.2 times, Indicator name Actual equity ratio / Value 72.9 % |
| Annual Dividend | Fiscal year ending August 2026 Annual ¥30 / Forecast for the fiscal year ending August 2027 Annual ¥50 / Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥50 |
| Market Size / Share | Item Compact CRE market / Value ¥60 trillion, Item Market held by listed companies / Value ¥12 trillion, Item Market held by unlisted companies / Value ¥49 trillion, Item Real estate held by private-sector corporations / Value ¥524 trillion |
| New initiatives | Launch of CCReB BASE and refresh of the brand message, Planned implementation of generative AI functionality in CCReB AI, Preparations to transition to a company with an Audit and Supervisory Committee, English-language support for CCReB GATEWAY, Introduction of a Restricted Stock Compensation Plan for Employees, Head Office Relocation, Strengthening recruitment toward a 30-person workforce by the end of the fiscal year ending August 2028 |
Items this document does not state (9)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company cited growing demand for real estate sales and more effective utilization as companies improve asset efficiency, an expanding pipeline centered on investments utilizing the balance sheet, and growth in recurring revenue.