Komori
Earnings presentation276ACCReB Advisors Inc.Real estate

Financial Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending August 2026

For the fiscal year ended August 2026, revenue, operating profit and net income all came in above plan. For the fiscal year ending August 2027, the company plans substantial increases in revenue and profit, as well as a higher dividend. It also outlined initiatives including expanding its CRE project pipeline, implementing generative AI functionality and strengthening governance.

Worth reading
66In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
56.7
% (year-on-year change in revenue for the fiscal year ending August 2027)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Earnings presentationFiscal year ending August 202612 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥7,020 million+174.8%
Operating profit¥1,144 million+86.7%
Ordinary income¥1,057 million+76.7%
Net income¥743 million+66.8%
Operating profit margin16.3 %
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥672 million
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Fiscal year ending August 2026
Net Sales
  • 730
  • 178
  • 2,226
  • 3,885
Operating profit
  • 243
  • -85
  • 451
  • 534
Ordinary income
  • 202
  • -95
  • 424
  • 526
Net income
  • 140
  • -67
  • 293
  • 376
Full-year earnings forecast
Fiscal year ending August 2027
Net Sales
¥11,000 million
Operating profit
¥2,200 million
Ordinary income
¥2,000 million
Net income
¥1,400 million
Operating profit margin
20 %
Dividend per share
¥50
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
Achieved the first-year targets of the medium-term management plan as planned
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
  • Transaction-based revenue
    Fiscal year ended August 2025¥1,969 million
    Fiscal year ending August 2026¥6,324 million
    Change+¥4,355 million
  • Recurring income
    Fiscal year ended August 2025¥585 million
    Fiscal year ending August 2026¥696 million
    Change+¥110 million
  • Selling, general and administrative expenses
    Change+¥165 million
    ExplanationIncreases in personnel expenses, advertising and promotional expenses, and depreciation
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
  • Timing of project recognition
    DetailsEstimated quarterly based on the scheduled recognition month for projects in the current pipeline
  • Ratio of investments utilizing the balance sheet80 %
New initiatives
  • Launch of CCReB BASE and refresh of the brand message
  • Planned implementation of generative AI functionality in CCReB AI
  • Preparations to transition to a company with an Audit and Supervisory Committee
  • English-language support for CCReB GATEWAY
  • Introduction of a Restricted Stock Compensation Plan for Employees
  • Head Office Relocation
  • Strengthening recruitment toward a 30-person workforce by the end of the fiscal year ending August 2028
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Number of information registrations8,941 Engagements
    Year on year against the same period last year+30.2%
  • Number of inquiries1,596 Engagements
  • Inquiry rate17.9 %
  • Number of business meetings71 Engagements
  • Business meeting rate4.4 %
  • Completed Engagements23 Engagements
  • Closing Rate32.4 %
  • Number of pipeline projects36 Engagements
  • Pipeline project size¥788 hundred million
  • Number of CCReB GATEWAY members3,800 people
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
  • Completed Engagements23 Engagements
  • Closing amount per project¥282 million
  • Number of information registrations8,941 Engagements
Segment results
Segment breakdown Not disclosed because the company has a single segment
Medium-term management plan targets
  • Fiscal yearFiscal year ending August 2026
    Net Sales
    ¥4,700 million
    Operating profit
    ¥1,100 million
    Net income
    ¥700 million
    Comparison with actual resultsRevenue +49.4%, operating profit +4.0%, net income +6.2%
  • Fiscal yearFiscal year ending August 2027
    Net Sales
    ¥7,700 million
    Operating profit
    ¥2,000 million
    Net income
    ¥1,300 million
    Versus forecastRevenue +42.9%, operating profit +10.0%, net income +7.7%
  • Fiscal yearFiscal year ending August 2028
    Net Sales
    ¥12,000 million
    Operating profit
    ¥3,200 million
    Net income
    ¥2,080 million
Financial targets
  • Net debt-to-equity ratio financial discipline
    Target value1
  • Actual net debt-to-equity ratio-0.2 times
  • Actual equity ratio72.9 %
Market Size / Share
  • Compact CRE market¥60 trillion
  • Market held by listed companies¥12 trillion
  • Market held by unlisted companies¥49 trillion
  • Real estate held by private-sector corporations¥524 trillion
Number of employees
Number of Employees21 people
Hiring plan30-person workforce by the end of the fiscal year ending August 2028
Annual Dividend
Fiscal year ending August 2026
Annual¥30
Forecast for the fiscal year ending August 2027
Annual¥50
End of period¥50
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeEarnings presentation
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending August 2026
Net Sales¥7,020 million (YoY +174.8%)
Operating profit¥1,144 million (YoY +86.7%)
Ordinary income¥1,057 million (YoY +76.7%)
Net income¥743 million (YoY +66.8%)
Operating profit margin16.3 %
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥672 million
Results for the three months of the current quarterFiscal year ending August 2026 Net Sales 730, 178, 2,226, 3,885 / Operating profit 243, -85, 451, 534 / Ordinary income 202, -95, 424, 526 / Net income 140, -67, 293, 376
Full-year earnings forecastSubject Fiscal year ending August 2027 / Net Sales ¥11,000 million / Operating profit ¥2,200 million / Ordinary income ¥2,000 million / Net income ¥1,400 million / Operating profit margin 20 % / Dividend per share ¥50
Self-assessment against the planAchieved the first-year targets of the medium-term management plan as planned
Segment resultsSegment breakdown Not disclosed because the company has a single segment
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeFactors Transaction-based revenue / Fiscal year ended August 2025 ¥1,969 million / Fiscal year ending August 2026 ¥6,324 million / Change +¥4,355 million, Factors Recurring income / Fiscal year ended August 2025 ¥585 million / Fiscal year ending August 2026 ¥696 million / Change +¥110 million, Factors Selling, general and administrative expenses / Change +¥165 million / Explanation Increases in personnel expenses, advertising and promotional expenses, and depreciation
Key KPIsIndicator name Number of information registrations / Value 8,941 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year 30.2 Engagements, Indicator name Number of inquiries / Value 1,596 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Inquiry rate / Value 17.9 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of business meetings / Value 71 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Business meeting rate / Value 4.4 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Completed Engagements / Value 23 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Closing Rate / Value 32.4 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of pipeline projects / Value 36 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Pipeline project size / Value ¥788 hundred million / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of CCReB GATEWAY members / Value 3,800 people / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Unit price and quantity metricsIndicator name Completed Engagements / Value 23 Engagements, Indicator name Closing amount per project / Value ¥282 million, Indicator name Number of information registrations / Value 8,941 Engagements
Number of employeesNumber of Employees 21 people / Change during the period Not disclosed / Hiring plan 30-person workforce by the end of the fiscal year ending August 2028
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookItem Timing of project recognition / Details Estimated quarterly based on the scheduled recognition month for projects in the current pipeline, Item Ratio of investments utilizing the balance sheet / Value 80 %
Medium-term management plan targetsFiscal year Fiscal year ending August 2026 / Net Sales ¥4,700 million / Operating profit ¥1,100 million / Net income ¥700 million / Comparison with actual results Revenue +49.4%, operating profit +4.0%, net income +6.2%, Fiscal year Fiscal year ending August 2027 / Net Sales ¥7,700 million / Operating profit ¥2,000 million / Net income ¥1,300 million / Versus forecast Revenue +42.9%, operating profit +10.0%, net income +7.7%, Fiscal year Fiscal year ending August 2028 / Net Sales ¥12,000 million / Operating profit ¥3,200 million / Net income ¥2,080 million
Financial targetsIndicator name Net debt-to-equity ratio financial discipline / Target value 1 times, Indicator name Actual net debt-to-equity ratio / Value -0.2 times, Indicator name Actual equity ratio / Value 72.9 %
Annual DividendFiscal year ending August 2026 Annual ¥30 / Forecast for the fiscal year ending August 2027 Annual ¥50 / Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥50
Market Size / ShareItem Compact CRE market / Value ¥60 trillion, Item Market held by listed companies / Value ¥12 trillion, Item Market held by unlisted companies / Value ¥49 trillion, Item Real estate held by private-sector corporations / Value ¥524 trillion
New initiativesLaunch of CCReB BASE and refresh of the brand message, Planned implementation of generative AI functionality in CCReB AI, Preparations to transition to a company with an Audit and Supervisory Committee, English-language support for CCReB GATEWAY, Introduction of a Restricted Stock Compensation Plan for Employees, Head Office Relocation, Strengthening recruitment toward a 30-person workforce by the end of the fiscal year ending August 2028
Items this document does not state (9)
Gross Profit MarginProgress against full-year forecastNumber of stores and locationsRisk amount incorporated into the outlookPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company cited growing demand for real estate sales and more effective utilization as companies improve asset efficiency, an expanding pipeline centered on investments utilizing the balance sheet, and growth in recurring revenue.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending August 2026 | CCReB Advisors Inc. (276A) timely disclosure | Komori