Results for this period
Third quarter1 September 2025 to 31 May 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Recognition of revenue from real estate investment projects associated with the sale of properties held for sale, orders received for real estate brokerage and CRE advisory projects using the matching system, and new orders for subscription services for the real estate technology system.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 September 2025 to 31 May 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥3,135 million (YoY +59.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥609 million (YoY +13.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥530 million (YoY +1.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥366 million (YoY +2.5%) |
| Net income per share | ¥76.03 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 58.4 / End of previous period 55.2 |
| Total assets | ¥8,252 million |
| Net assets | ¥4,819 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥7,000 million (YoY +174.0%) / Operating profit ¥1,100 million (YoY +79.4%) / Ordinary income ¥1,044 million (YoY +74.4%) / Net income ¥700 million (YoY +57.1%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥22 → ¥30(+36.4%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥60,075 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥1,080 thousand / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Material subsequent events | At a meeting of the Board of Directors held on 14 July 2026, the company resolved to make a preferred equity investment in CCF3 specific purpose company. The total investment will be ¥1,000 million, representing an investment ratio of 60% for the company. The investment is scheduled to be completed on 24 July 2026, and the entity will become a specified subsidiary. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors, securities analysts and members of the press) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 5,098,660 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 40,637 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Recognition of revenue from real estate investment projects associated with the sale of properties held for sale, orders received for real estate brokerage and CRE advisory projects using the matching system, and new orders for subscription services for the real estate technology system. |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Revenue increased due to the recognition of revenue from real estate investment projects associated with the sale of properties held for sale, orders received for real estate brokerage and CRE advisory projects using the matching system, and new orders for subscription services for the real estate technology system. The company stated that it would enhance shareholder returns through dividends because earnings were progressing steadily and full-year results were expected to be in line with the forecast.