Komori
Earnings276ACCReB Advisors Inc.Real Estate

2026年8月期第1四半期決算短信〔日本基準〕(連結)

第1四半期は売上高が前年同期比7.1%増えた一方、営業利益は20.8%減、経常利益は30.4%減、親会社株主に帰属する四半期純利益は29.8%減となった。通期業績予想は据え置き、年間配当は前期の22円から27円に増やす予想としている。

Worth reading
44Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
20.8
Year-on-year decline in operating profit (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

First quarter2025年9月1日〜2025年11月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales730¥ millionYear on year +7.1%Progress 15.5%
Operating profit243¥ millionYear on year -20.8%Progress 22.1%
Ordinary income202¥ millionYear on year -30.4%Progress 19.3%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent140¥ millionYear on year -29.8%Progress 20.0%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥32.30
Financial position at period-end
Total assets6,308¥ million
of which net assets 4,591 ¥ millionEquity ratio 72.8%vs. prior year-end +17.6pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥4,700 million (YoY +83.9%)
Operating profit¥1,100 million (YoY +79.4%)
Ordinary income¥1,044 million (YoY +74.4%)
Net income¥700 million (YoY +57.1%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNo revision (unchanged from the latest forecast)
Annual Dividend Forecast22.00 yen → 27.00 yen
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

販売用不動産の売却に伴う不動産投資案件の売上計上、マッチングシステムを活用した不動産仲介・CREアドバイザリー案件の取引の受注、不動産テックシステムのサブスクリプションサービスの新規受注により、CREソリューションビジネスの売上は684,051千円(前年同期比5.8%増)、不動産テックビジネスの売上は46,534千円(前年同期比31.9%増)となった。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name No
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income 1,080 Thousand yen / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed
Depreciation and amortization10,487 Thousand yen
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailable
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors, securities analysts and members of the press)
Issued Shares at Period-End5,094,360 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End40,637 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFirst quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2025年9月1日〜2025年11月30日
Net Sales¥730 million (YoY +7.1%)
Operating profit¥243 million (YoY -20.8%)
Ordinary income¥202 million (YoY -30.4%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥140 million (YoY -29.8%)
Net income per share¥32.30
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 72.8 / End of previous period 55.2
Total assets¥6,308 million
Net assets¥4,591 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥4,700 million (YoY +83.9%) / Operating profit ¥1,100 million (YoY +79.4%) / Ordinary income ¥1,044 million (YoY +74.4%) / Net income ¥700 million (YoY +57.1%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNo revision (unchanged from the latest forecast)
Annual Dividend Forecast22.00 yen → 27.00 yen
Depreciation and amortization10,487 Thousand yen
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income 1,080 Thousand yen / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name No
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailable
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors, securities analysts and members of the press)
Issued Shares at Period-End5,094,360 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End40,637 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance販売用不動産の売却に伴う不動産投資案件の売上計上、マッチングシステムを活用した不動産仲介・CREアドバイザリー案件の取引の受注、不動産テックシステムのサブスクリプションサービスの新規受注により、CREソリューションビジネスの売上は684,051千円(前年同期比5.8%増)、不動産テックビジネスの売上は46,534千円(前年同期比31.9%増)となった。
Items this document does not state (13)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

販売用不動産の売却に伴う不動産投資案件の売上計上、マッチングシステムを活用した不動産仲介・CREアドバイザリー案件の受注、不動産テックシステムのサブスクリプションサービスの新規受注により売上が増加したと説明している。利益減少についての明示的な理由は記載されていない。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2026年8月期第1四半期決算短信〔日本基準〕(連結) | CCReB Advisors Inc. (276A) timely disclosure | Komori