Sales for this month
June 2026Fiscal year ending August 2026The company has disclosed year-on-year sales and store count trends for the fiscal year ending August 2026. The figures are preliminary and unaudited and may be revised retrospectively.
Scope of aggregation: Company-operated 100-yen shops and company-wide results (the scope of aggregation is not specified)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Month Covered | June 2026 |
| Fiscal Year Covered | Fiscal year ending August 2026 |
| Scope of aggregation | Company-operated 100-yen shops and company-wide results (the scope of aggregation is not specified) |
| Year-on-year change in monthly net sales | 104.3 |
| Total-store sales, year on year | 103.6 |
| Same-Store Sales, Year on Year | Ratio (%) 103 / Definition Stores that have been operating for at least 13 months beginning in the month after opening |
| Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period | 106.8 |
| Year-on-year change by category | Name Existing 100-yen shops / Year on year 103, Name Prior-year 100-yen shops / Year on year 101, Name All 100-yen shops / Year on year 103.6, Name Companywide / Year on year 104.3 |
| Number of Stores at Period-End | Total 1,938 stores / Breakdown Total of company-operated and franchised stores (7 franchised stores) |
| Number of stores opened during the month | Number of Cases 14 stores |
| Number of stores closed during the month | Number of Cases 7 stores |
| Monthly Commentary | The company has disclosed year-on-year sales and store count trends for the fiscal year ending August 2026. The figures are preliminary and unaudited and may be revised retrospectively. |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company has not provided an explanation for changes in sales or store count.