Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal2721J-Holdings Corp.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning the Large-Scale Exercise of the 10th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights Issued Through a Third-Party Allotment (with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions)

Of the 10th Stock Acquisition Rights allocated to EVO FUND, 8,460 were exercised between 1 July and 31 July 2026, and 846,000 new shares were delivered. As a result, the number of unexercised stock acquisition rights decreased from 50,160 to 41,700.

Worth reading
72In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
846000
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Exercise status of the 10th Series Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with exercise price adjustment clause)

発行・処分する株式数

846,000 new shares (treasury shares transferred: 0 shares)

Intended allottee
EVO FUND (exercise of issued stock acquisition rights)
Existing Shares and Increase
+6.50%Rate of increase
13,082,500 shares13,928,500Shares

846,000 shares delivered from the beginning of the month / 13,082,500 shares outstanding at the end of the previous month: approximately 6.5%

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
The exercise prices are ¥119, ¥120, ¥122, ¥125, ¥128, ¥135 and ¥142. Details of the adjustment clause and the floor price are not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total number issued: 82,700; number exercised from the beginning of the month: 8,460; number unexercised as of the end of the previous month: 50,160; number currently unexercised: 41,700
Most recent equity financing
Timing 13 February 2026 / Type Issuance of the 10th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (with exercise price adjustment clause), with EVO FUND as the allottee / Amount Not disclosed
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalExercise status of the 10th Series Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with exercise price adjustment clause)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of846,000 new shares (treasury shares transferred: 0 shares)
Intended allotteeEVO FUND (exercise of issued stock acquisition rights)
Dilution Rate846,000 shares delivered from the beginning of the month / 13,082,500 shares outstanding at the end of the previous month: approximately 6.5%
Total number of issued shares13,082,500 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the subject month) → 13,928,500 shares (the number of shares outstanding at the end of the previous month plus 846,000 new shares delivered from the beginning of the month)(Approximately 6.5%)
Exercise priceThe exercise prices are ¥119, ¥120, ¥122, ¥125, ¥128, ¥135 and ¥142. Details of the adjustment clause and the floor price are not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal number issued: 82,700; number exercised from the beginning of the month: 8,460; number unexercised as of the end of the previous month: 50,160; number currently unexercised: 41,700
Most recent equity financingTiming 13 February 2026 / Type Issuance of the 10th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (with exercise price adjustment clause), with EVO FUND as the allottee / Amount Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (20)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the exercise in large volume of these stock acquisition rights during the period from 1 July to 31 July 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Large-Scale Exercise of the 10th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights Issued Through a Third-Party Allotment (with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions) | J-Holdings Corp. (2721) timely disclosure | Komori