Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
As a result of initiatives including the renewal of the regular menu, limited-time menus and various promotional campaigns, promotions, new store openings, and overseas social media sales promotion measures, revenue and profit improved in the domestic company-operated, domestic franchise, overseas franchise and other businesses.
None (the notes on going concern state that there are no applicable matters)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥10,273 million (YoY +18.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥554 million (YoY +22.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥564 million (YoY +19.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥323 million (YoY +25.6%) |
| Net income per share | ¥44.52 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 37.3 / End of previous period 34.5 |
| Total assets | ¥11,504 million |
| Net assets | ¥4,613 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥38,000 million (YoY +2.7%) / Operating profit ¥2,245 million (YoY +4.9%) / Ordinary income ¥2,221 million (YoY +0.7%) / Net income ¥1,399 million (YoY +13.5%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥20 → ¥20 |
| Segment revenue | Domestic company-operated business ¥6,341 million (YoY +18.5%), Domestic franchise business ¥2,912 million (YoY +23.0%), Overseas Company-Owned Operations ¥745 million (YoY -2.5%), Overseas franchise business ¥106 million (YoY +19.3%), Other (outside reportable segments) ¥167 million (YoY +29.1%) |
| Segment profit | Domestic company-operated business ¥244 million (YoY +16.0%), Domestic franchise business ¥503 million (YoY +20.6%), Overseas Company-Owned Operations ¥-31 million, Overseas franchise business ¥42 million (YoY +58.8%), Other (outside reportable segments) ¥36 million (YoY +87.7%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥174 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥0 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | None (the notes on going concern state that there are no applicable matters) |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 7,263,300 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 5,050 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | As a result of initiatives including the renewal of the regular menu, limited-time menus and various promotional campaigns, promotions, new store openings, and overseas social media sales promotion measures, revenue and profit improved in the domestic company-operated, domestic franchise, overseas franchise and other businesses. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The interim review of the quarterly consolidated financial statements by certified public accountants, etc. has been completed.