Dividend per share
Fiscal year ended December 2024Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
成長投資を最優先に、株主の皆様に対する安定的・継続的な利益還元を実施する。配当は、収益及びキャッシュ・フローの状況等を総合的に勘案した上で、当期連結利益に対して配当性向30%程度を目指す。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥3.00 → ¥3.00(0.00%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | Not disclosed → ¥3.00 |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥0.00 / End of period ¥0.00 / Annual ¥0.00 |
| Total dividends | Not disclosed → ¥675 million |
| Record date | 2024年12月31日 |
| Effective date | 2025年3月13日 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Payout ratio | Consolidated Targeting approximately 30% |
| Dividend policy | 成長投資を最優先に、株主の皆様に対する安定的・継続的な利益還元を実施する。配当は、収益及びキャッシュ・フローの状況等を総合的に勘案した上で、当期連結利益に対して配当性向30%程度を目指す。 |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended December 2024 |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.成長投資を優先しつつ、安定的・継続的な利益還元を行う方針に基づき、上場後の期間を考慮して、連結利益の30%に対する2カ月分相当として1株当たり3.00円とした。