Komori
Occurring Fact268ARigaku Holdings CorporationElectrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice Concerning a Change in the Controlling Shareholder Other Than the Parent Company

Atom Investment, L.P.が、株式売出しとオーバーアロットメントに伴う株式の一部貸出しにより、親会社以外の支配株主に該当しなくなりました。議決権所有割合は77.96%から42.08%に低下しました。

Worth reading
41Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
42.08
Voting rights ownership ratio following the change (%)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in controlling shareholder other than parent company

Subject Entity

Atom Investment, L.P.

Target Locations / Products

The Company's common shares

Occurrence2024年10月25日
This disclosure10/25/2024
Cause

当社普通株式の東京証券取引所プライム市場への新規上場に伴う当該支配株主の株式売出し及びオーバーアロットメントによる売出しに伴う保有株式の一部貸出し

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Atom Investment, L.P.77.96%→42.08%(-35.88pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

1,756,122個(77.96%)、2024年9月20日現在

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

947,855個(42.08%)、2024年10月25日現在。オーバーアロットメントによる売出しのため野村證券株式会社に貸し出した105,426個(10,542,600株)を除いて算出

Impact on Earnings Forecast

本異動に伴う当社の経営体制及び業績への影響はありません。

Outlook

本異動に伴う当社の経営体制及び業績への影響はありません。

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in controlling shareholder other than parent company
Date of occurrence2024年10月25日
Subject EntityAtom Investment, L.P.
Target Locations / ProductsThe Company's common shares
Cause当社普通株式の東京証券取引所プライム市場への新規上場に伴う当該支配株主の株式売出し及びオーバーアロットメントによる売出しに伴う保有株式の一部貸出し
Impact on Earnings Forecast本異動に伴う当社の経営体制及び業績への影響はありません。
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change1,756,122個(77.96%)、2024年9月20日現在
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change947,855個(42.08%)、2024年10月25日現在。オーバーアロットメントによる売出しのため野村證券株式会社に貸し出した105,426個(10,542,600株)を除いて算出
Outlook本異動に伴う当社の経営体制及び業績への影響はありません。
Items this document does not state (16)
Date recognized / date notice receivedAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

当社普通株式の東京証券取引所プライム市場への新規上場に伴う株式売出し及び、オーバーアロットメントによる売出しに伴う保有株式の一部貸出し。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning a Change in the Controlling Shareholder Other Than the Parent Company | Rigaku Holdings Corporation (268A) timely disclosure | Komori