Komori
Semi-Annual Report2685and ST HD Co.,Ltd.Retail

Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1

What and ST HD Co.,Ltd. reported for the period from 2026-03-01 to 2027-02-28.

How much it says
56Typical
What moved here
12named for the first time
Its own wording
24terms
Which filing this is
35/ 35newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the interim consolidated accounting period, revenue was ¥152,110 million, up 1.9% year on year, while operating profit was ¥10,731 million, up 34.6%. Interim net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥5,951 million, down 0.6%. The filing identifies the consolidation of Sixty Percent as a subsidiary following the acquisition of its shares on 30 June 2026 as a major change.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
56Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 37 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
93
Very detailed
Magnitude of Change
61
Detailed
Strategic Shift
82
Very detailed
Capital Movements
88
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
0
Almost nothing
Concentration Risk
35
Thin
Future Commitments
53
Typical
Change in Risk
27
Almost nothing
Financial and Capital Policy
47
Typical
Product portfolio
35
Thin
Technology Position
73
Detailed
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over30億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment50億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
and ST HD Co.,Ltd. — FY2026 H1 | Komori