Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The policy is to pay stable dividends supported by earnings, using a DOE (dividend on equity ratio) of approximately 6% as a guideline.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | Same as above (¥85.00) → ¥85.00(0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥78.00 / Annual Not disclosed |
| Total dividends | ¥1,083 million → ¥1,182 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 25 June 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Dividend policy | The policy is to pay stable dividends supported by earnings, using a DOE (dividend on equity ratio) of approximately 6% as a guideline. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.After placing importance on returning profits to shareholders and comprehensively considering the current fiscal year's performance, retained earnings and other factors, the dividend was set at ¥85 per share. The Company's dividend policy is to pay stable dividends supported by earnings, using a DOE (dividend on equity ratio) of approximately 6% as a guideline.