Worth reading
46Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
25
% (April sales versus the prior-year month)Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Sales for this month
June 2026Fiscal year ending March 20272,101¥ million
Net Sales
+25.0%
Cumulative from Start of Period
+23.1%
Year-on-year change by componentThe bars use a logarithmic scale. This allows the relative sizes of the other items to be read even when one item is much larger than the others.
アスモトレーディング
+11.4%
Other
+5.4%
アスモケータリング香港
+4.5%
アスモ介護サービス
+3.6%
アスモフードサービス
+2.7%
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥6,452 million
Monthly Commentary
The company has disclosed monthly sales results for the fiscal year ending March 2027. Monthly sales are unaudited and have not been adjusted for accounting purposes, so they may differ from the figures reported in the financial results.
Scope of aggregation: Simple total (total for 株式会社アスモ and its subsidiaries and business segments)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Month Covered | June 2026 |
| Fiscal Year Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Scope of aggregation | Simple total (total for 株式会社アスモ and its subsidiaries and business segments) |
| Net sales for the month | ¥2,101 million |
| Year-on-year change in monthly net sales | 125 |
| Cumulative Sales from Start of Period | ¥6,452 million |
| Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period | 123.1 |
| Year-on-year change by category | Name アスモトレーディング / Year on year 111.4, Name アスモフードサービス / Year on year 102.7, Name アスモ介護サービス / Year on year 103.6, Name TrustGrowth / Year on year Not disclosed, Name アスモケータリング香港 / Year on year 104.5, Name Other / Year on year 105.4 |
| Sales by category | アスモトレーディング ¥1,095 million, アスモフードサービス ¥785 million, アスモ介護サービス ¥459 million, TrustGrowth ¥314 million, アスモケータリング香港 ¥220 million, Other ¥7 million |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name アスモフードサービス contracted facilities / Value 270 Facility / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Home-visit care offices operated by アスモ介護サービス / Value 32 Facility / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name 居宅介護支援 offices operated by アスモ介護サービス / Value 11 Facility / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Fee-based senior housing facilities operated by アスモ介護サービス / Value 7 Facility / Year on year Not disclosed |
| Monthly Commentary | The company has disclosed monthly sales results for the fiscal year ending March 2027. Monthly sales are unaudited and have not been adjusted for accounting purposes, so they may differ from the figures reported in the financial results. |
Items this document does not state (11)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company has not provided an explanation for the change in sales for the month.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.