Komori
Earnings261ANihon Suido Consultants Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Earnings Report for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

In the first quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2025, net sales were ¥7,126 million and operating profit was ¥1,352 million. The full-year earnings and dividend forecasts remain unchanged. As there are no quarterly financial statements for the corresponding period of the previous year, year-on-year improvement or deterioration cannot be assessed.

Worth reading
47Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
7126
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

First quarter2025年1月1日〜2025年3月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales7,126¥ millionProgress 28.9%
Operating profit1,352¥ millionProgress 58.8%
Ordinary income1,411¥ millionProgress 60.8%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent921¥ millionProgress 61.4%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share77円68銭
Financial position at period-end
Total assets25,837¥ million
of which net assets 14,422 ¥ millionEquity ratio 55.4%vs. prior year-end -6.6pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Segment revenueSegment name 建設コンサルティング事業 / Net Sales ¥7,126 million / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥24,700 million
Operating profit¥2,300 million
Ordinary income¥2,320 million
Net income¥1,500 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥68 → ¥64
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

インフラ施設の耐震化や機能維持等に注力。公共事業関係費が安定的に推移し、DXやカーボンニュートラルなどの事業環境も堅調に推移。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Yesそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidation0 additions, 0 exclusions (no material changes)
Depreciation and amortization¥84,378 thousand
Orders received and order backlogOrders received ¥6,317 million / Order backlog ¥21,821 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNo
Issued Shares at Period-End11,866,000株
Treasury Shares at Period-End0 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFirst quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2025年1月1日〜2025年3月31日
Net Sales¥7,126 million
Operating profit¥1,352 million
Ordinary income¥1,411 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥921 million
Net income per share77円68銭
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 55.4% / End of previous period 62.0%
Total assets¥25,837 million
Net assets¥14,422 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥24,700 million / Operating profit ¥2,300 million / Ordinary income ¥2,320 million / Net income ¥1,500 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥68 → ¥64
Segment revenueSegment name 建設コンサルティング事業 / Net Sales ¥7,126 million / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Orders received and order backlogOrders received ¥6,317 million / Order backlog ¥21,821 million
Depreciation and amortization¥84,378 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidation0 additions, 0 exclusions (no material changes)
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNo
Issued Shares at Period-End11,866,000株
Treasury Shares at Period-End0 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performanceインフラ施設の耐震化や機能維持等に注力。公共事業関係費が安定的に推移し、DXやカーボンニュートラルなどの事業環境も堅調に推移。
Items this document does not state (13)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment profitRegional salesImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Material subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

インフラ施設の耐震化や機能維持等に注力したほか、公共事業関係費が安定的に推移し、事業環境が堅調だったと説明している。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Earnings Report for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Nihon Suido Consultants Co.,Ltd. (261A) timely disclosure | Komori