Komori
Earnings2597UNICAFE INC.Food

Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company

The individual and consolidated financial results for the fiscal year ended December 2024 of UCC Holdings Pte. Ltd., the parent company of Unicafe, were finalized and disclosed. This document does not report changes to earnings or dividend forecasts.

Worth reading
5Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 January 2024–31 December 2024Consolidated
Net Sales397,951¥ million
Operating profit11,759¥ million
Ordinary income9,850¥ million
Net income attributable to owners of the parent3,142¥ million

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets300,705¥ million
of which net assets 77,012 ¥ million

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥29,087 million
Issued Shares at Period-End121,622,174株(UCC Holdings Pte. Ltd.)
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 January 2024–31 December 2024
Net Sales¥397,951 million
Operating profit¥11,759 million
Ordinary income¥9,850 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥3,142 million
Total assets¥300,705 million
Net assets¥77,012 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥29,087 million
Issued Shares at Period-End121,622,174株(UCC Holdings Pte. Ltd.)
Items this document does not state (27)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

UCC Holdings Pte. Ltd.の2024年12月期決算の内容が確定したため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company | UNICAFE INC. (2597) timely disclosure | Komori