Komori
Treasury Stock2588Premium Water Holdings,Inc.Food

Notice Regarding the Decision on Matters Concerning the Acquisition of Treasury Shares

The company has determined the maximum number of shares and maximum acquisition amount, acquisition period, and method for calculating the acquisition price per share for the acquisition of treasury shares from a specified shareholder. The acquisition will be conducted with HIKARI TSUSHIN,INC. from 2 March to 6 March 2026.

Worth reading
67In focus
Scored from 1 of 4 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
27644789920
Yen (upper limit)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Progress against acquisition limit

Acquisition from a specific shareholder

Resolved 11 December 2025 / Acquisition period 2026年3月2日から2026年3月6日まで

—
No Track Record Reported
Limit
Number of Shares9,046,070株を上限とする
—
No Track Record Reported
Limit
Amount27,644,789,920円を上限とする
100.0%
経過
Deadline
Period2026年3月2日から2026年3月6日まで
Number of Shares
Limit9,046,070株を上限とする
Amount
Limit27,644,789,920円を上限とする

Elapsed time is counted against the acquisition period set in the resolution, as of 03/06/2026.

Progress against acquisition limit
ItemDetails
Acquisition date/acquisition period2026年3月2日から2026年3月6日まで
Method of acquisitionAcquisition from a specific shareholder
Resolution date11 December 2025
Maximum number of shares to be acquired9,046,070株を上限とする
Total acquisition price27,644,789,920円を上限とする
Acquisition period under the resolution2026年3月2日から2026年3月6日まで
Items this document does not state (7)
Total number of shares acquired in this transactionTotal current acquisition priceCumulative number of shares acquiredCumulative acquisition costPercentage of total issued sharesWhether acquisition has been completedAverage Acquisition Price

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2025年12月11日付の取締役会決議に基づく自己株式取得について、決議時点で未確定だった情報を決定したため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Decision on Matters Concerning the Acquisition of Treasury Shares | Premium Water Holdings,Inc. (2588) timely disclosure | Komori