Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1
What Coca-Cola Bottlers Japan Holdings Inc. reported for the period from 2026-01-01 to 2026-12-31.
Filed 2026-07-31View the original on EDINET
How much it says
55Typical
What moved here
9named for the first time
Its own wording
18terms
Which filing this is
34/ 34newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
During the current interim consolidated fiscal period (1 January–30 June 2026), revenue was ¥423,191 million and operating profit recovered to ¥9,098 million, compared with a loss of ¥92,170 million in the same period of the previous year. On the capital front, the Company acquired treasury shares, while cash and cash equivalents stood at ¥83,234 million at period-end.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.55Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 35 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
61
Detailed
45
Typical
42
Thin
100
Very detailed
53
Typical
69
Detailed
100
Very detailed
0
Almost nothing
0
Almost nothing
73
Detailed
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over-106億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment62億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.